Jerry Dolph (31 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS. BOOK SHOWS WEAR A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.13
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Used - Good. Some light wear. Good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f…rom the initial scan to be delivered.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.75
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright -- 262 pages with index, maps and photography. -- Second Edition.
Language: English
Published by Eagle City 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition softcover book, first edition, 1999. Very light evidence of reading/handling. SIGNED by both author with no inscription.

Language: English
Published by Washington State Univ Pr, Pullman, Washington, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Zed Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.03
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket as Published. 1st Edition. Clean, straight oversize pb.

- Softcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Signed by author.

- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good+ condition. signed by both authors.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: MIR, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.MIR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Signed by the author. Minor wear, stains, and scratches. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd edition. inscribed by both authors, tight binding, clean throughout, clean and glossy wraps with light corner wear.
Published by Washington State Univ Press, Pullman, WA 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: very good. 174 Courage and endurance of the hardrock miners in Idaho and Montana.
Published by Eagle City Publications, Twin Falls
- Softcover
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller1999 6" by 9" Softcover, AN, ISBN 0-9671058-0-3, SIGN3ED BY BOTH AUTHORS, 262 pages.
Published by Washington State Univ Press, Pullman, WA 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: very good. 174 Courage and endurance of the hardrock miners in Idaho and Montana.

Published by Eagle City Publications, Post Falls, Idaho 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 262 pp., frontis, index, bibliography, notes, photographs, maps, illustrations. Stated first edition. A fine, unread unmarked, sharp cornered copy with no book plates or previous owner's writing. SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS with no inscriptions. This book tells of the rush for miner…al wealth in the Coeur d'Alene area of Idaho and the characters including Wyatt Earp who came to the bonanza. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Washington State University Press, Pullman, Washington 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. 29 x 22 cm. Quarto. 174pp. Green cloth in dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Eagle City Publications, Post Falls, Idaho 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Dedication; Author's Preface; Acknowledgments; Other Good Stuff; Notes and Sources; Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and maps. Signed by both authors with black Sharpie and black pen at th…e center of the first free front title page. "In January of 1884, 36 year old Wyatt Earp and his third wife Josephine, and two brothers, James and Warren, joined in a "stampede" of humanity bound for the fabulously wealthy Coeur d'Alenes of North Idaho Territory. For a bustling enterprising America, this was the greatest bonanza of the day. Such notables as Calamity Jane, Monte Verde, Molly-B-Damn and thousands of other western characters were in attendance, as were veterans of both the north and south in America's great Civil War, as well as, gunfighters, gamblers and thieves who all joined forces in their search for riches. Near the end of his life.Wyatt stands silently gazing out over the Colorado River, doubtlessly remembering a wealth of pioneer experiences and those who shared them with him; gunfighters, Indians, buffalo hunters, gamblers, rustlers and the whole gambit of humanity that forged our great nation's Western history. Over the years, the fantastic wealth of the Coeur d'Alenes (first in gold, and then silver) has helped finance the building of the west and continues to supply the nation with much needed precious and industrial metals. In 1985, the 1,000,000,000th ounce of newly mined silver was brought up from deep within the bowels of the earth and production continues, with millions more each year." - excerpt from the rear outer cover. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.18
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.63
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: German
Published by STUDIOCANAL
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 134.69
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD Steelbook. Condition: Sehr gut. Steelbook. B3997-36 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 18 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.