Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Aaron Boyd (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0590281399 ISBN 13: 9780590281393
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kuder, Aaron; Towe, Jim (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kuder, Aaron; Towe, Jim (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Royce, Jonathan; Wu, Irene; Chan, Cheng-Li; Curanas, Tony; Donnelly, Brian (illustrator).
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Scott Foresman, 2009
ISBN 10: 0328516481 ISBN 13: 9780328516483
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Royce, Jonathan; Wu, Irene; Chan, Cheng-Li; Curanas, Tony; Donnelly, Brian (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Royce, Jonathan; Wu, Irene; Chan, Cheng-Li; Curanas, Tony; Donnelly, Brian (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Scott Foresman, 2009
ISBN 10: 0328516414 ISBN 13: 9780328516414
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1620148544 ISBN 13: 9781620148549
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Aaron Boyd (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1620148544 ISBN 13: 9781620148549
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Aaron Boyd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1620148544 ISBN 13: 9781620148549
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Aaron Boyd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Towe, Jim; Kuder, Aaron; Walker, Kev (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Entertainment Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1302932616 ISBN 13: 9781302932619
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Towe, Jim; Kuder, Aaron; Walker, Kev (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Creative Mind Energy, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638491550 ISBN 13: 9781638491552
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Terry, Jim (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Aaron Boyd (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740599918 ISBN 13: 9781740599917
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740599918 ISBN 13: 9781740599917
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pink Umbrella Books LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949598179 ISBN 13: 9781949598179
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by The University Of Tennessee Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870491245 ISBN 13: 9780870491245
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Vinyl Comb Style Spiral Bound. Condition: Good. William F Hutson, David De L Condon, Alan S Heilman, Hershal L Macon, Ralph M Sargent, R M Schiele, Jim Thompson, Ken Thurmond, Photographers (illustrator). Fourth Edition. Good 1977 Copyright With The Fourth Printing In 1988, In Vinyl Comb Style Spiral Bound Format, Great Smoky Mountain Wildflowers, Fourth Edition With Full Color Photography, Index, About The Authors, 113 Pages, Pictorial Green, Black Cover, Some Shelf Wear With Stamped Identifier In Front Cover; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0870491245 ISBN 13: 9780870491245 (1977 Copyright).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kuder, Aaron; Towe, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!