Jim Dolan (62 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Student Workbook Edition. 1999 Copyright: Very Good, Clean Unmarked Bright Pages, 1999 COPYRIGHT In Glossy Soft Cover Format, Building Comprehension Grade 6; Building Vocabulary, Grade 4 High-Interest Reading With Answer Key, All-Inclusive Introductory Teaching Guide, Student Worksheets, Main Id…ea, Significant Details, Context Clues, Inference, Drawing Conclusions, Following Through, About Charles Richter, Amelia Island, Snow Queen, Golden Knights, Tara Lapinski, Jack London, Motocross Racing, Illustrations, 48 Pages, Pictorial Orange Cover Featuring A Young Child Reading, Minor Shelf Wear To One Edge, Clean, Unmarked, ISBN 10: 0787703958 (1999 COPYRIGHT) I8. Lee Brubaker, Jim Price, Carol Tiernan, Don O'Connor, Artists (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Masters of Impact Negotiating : World's Most Dynamic Negotiators Share Their Passion for Persuasion (0), Vol. 0 by HERB COHEN; JOHN DOLAN; JIM HENING. Insight Publishing, 2006. 278pp. Language: English. Note: Gently used. Has some wear but still looks nice. Pages are clean with little or no m…arks. May have writing, a stamp or sticker inside the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Jigs & Fixtures for the Table Saw & Router Get the Most from Your Tools with Shop Projects from Woodworking's Top Experts 26 Innovative Designs (Best of Woodworker's Journal)
Marshall, Chris & Bill Hylton & Woodworker's Journal & John English & Chris Inman & Rick White & Ian Kirby & Jeff Greef & Rob Johnstone & John Dewaard & Ralph Bagnall & Carol Reed & Jim Dolan & Jack Gray & Barry Chattell
- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Fox Chapel Publishing; 8.56 X 0.39 X 11.03 inches; 160 pages.

Published by Addison-Wesley Longman 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This revised edition features activities that can be used to develop, reinforce, and/or apply mathematical concepts. Activities can also be adapted for use with elementary students at a later time. They are closely keyed to the text and are ordered by the topics and skills… within each chapter. References to these activities are in the margin of the main text. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, U.S.A.The Parnassus BookShop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition, reprinted 1993 with corrections. Large Paperback Teachers math activities book in Very Good Condition. Three-hole punched. 303 pages plus pages of math cut-out pieces. Very clean, no marks or tears, a touch of corner wear. Interior looks like it hasn't seen any use. 8.7…5 x 11.25 inches. Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading, MA 1993.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.69
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.17
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.45
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Bookstore stickers on the back cover. Good study copy. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. 320 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Education…; Mathematics; ISBN: 0321408985. ISBN/EAN: 9780321408983. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005723.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.22
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. Clean Text, shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition. 320 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 0321408985. ISBN/EAN: 9780321408983. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801116.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Has a remainder mark on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321408985. ISBN/EAN: 9780321408983. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560794219.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.40
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.36
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.05
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.98
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.10
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 33.50; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 26.80
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.99
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.