Jim Pomeroy (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat Books 2003

    0879307218 / 9780879307219

    • Softcover

    Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Light wear to covers. ; Clean and tight. Color photos, comprehensive text. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 210 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. How diplomatic relations between North Vietnam and its benefactors, the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union, affected PAVN strategy and tactics during the Vietnam War. The People's Army of Vietnamese's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishing 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers, US 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The People's Army of Vietnam's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of various geopolitical factors that surrounded Hanoi during various parts of the Vietnam War. During the First Indochina War, the People's Republic of China (PRC) emerged as the foremost communist

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Book Bunker USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Langton Arts 1999

    0962701025 / 9780962701023

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Great condition. Inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers, US 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The People's Army of Vietnam's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of various geopolitical factors that surrounded Hanoi during various parts of the Vietnam War. During the First Indochina War, the People's Republic of China (PRC) emerged as the foremost communist

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.46

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Light Work, Syracuse, NY 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. Features text by Jeffrey Hoone and Amy Hufnagel. Includes color and black and white images by Keith Piper, Sharon Stewart, Biff Henrich, Mona Jimenez, Patti Ambrogi, Tony Gleaton and Jim Pomeroy. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

  • Published by CEPA Gallery, Buffalo, NY 1981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 10 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 9-31, 1981. Features an introduction and acknowledgements Susan Krane and with the text of her interview of Pomeroy. Includes 2 images, list of previous exhibitions, list of selected performances, selected bibliography, list of publ

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.74

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Pub & Book Dist Llc 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.45

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.02 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers - 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.01

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Buffalo Fine Arts Academy, Buffalo 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Stapled gray wrappers lettered in white; 4 b&w photographs including 2 full page 3-D; glasses in plastic pouch attached inside front cover. One legal size printed checklist folded and laid in. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 10 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.01

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.77

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by u of california 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. quarto pamphlet unpaginated roughly 20 pages fine. two pamphlets in one binding. you can treat either end as the front cover Language: eng.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by New Langton Arts, San Francisco, CA 1999

    0962701025 / 9780962701023

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, softcover with French flaps, a pair of folded 3-D glasses is laid in, the book has a slight lean to the binding, a shallow pause in the text block where the glasses have been laid, light bumps to the spine ends and corners, a slight crease to the upper corner of abou

  • Language: English

    Published by San Francisco: New Langton Arts 1999

    0962701025 / 9780962701023

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 68 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. 3-D glasses laid in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.23

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. How diplomatic relations between North Vietnam and its benefactors, the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union, affected PAVN strategy and tactics during the Vietnam War. The People's Army of Vietnamese's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of

  • Published by J. Pomeroy 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 22 8.5" x 11" pages strip bound in gray paper covers. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. BRC C1 Box ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 22 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers, US 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.35

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The People's Army of Vietnam's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of various geopolitical factors that surrounded Hanoi during various parts of the Vietnam War. During the First Indochina War, the People's Republic of China (PRC) emerged as the foremost communist

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate Publishers 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.19

    US$ 49.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. How diplomatic relations between North Vietnam and its benefactors, the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union, affected PAVN strategy and tactics during the Vietnam War. The People's Army of Vietnamese's decision to utilize armor as part of its warfighting strategy was a product of

  • Language: English

    Published by Casemate 2025

    1636245366 / 9781636245362

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.37

    US$ 54.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • More images

    Published by California Museum of Photography 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LaRosa Books, Allston, MA, U.S.A.LaRosa Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition. 32 pages, softcover in stapled wraps, 9.75" by 8.5". Scarce split photo publication by avant-garde artists Pomeroy and Schorr, the book designed to be viewed in both directions, one showcasing Pomeroys's black and white photocollages, the other Schorr's 3D ph