Jimerson Editor (27 results)

Handbook of Response to Intervention: The Science and Practice of Assessment and Intervention
Jimerson, Shane R. [Editor]; Burns, Matthew K. [Editor]; VanDerHeyden, Amanda M. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Best Practices in School Crisis Prevention and Intervention
Brock; Lazarus; Jimerson, Shane R.; Brock [Editor]; Lazarus [Editor]; Jimerson [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.30
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. small tear bottom right corner. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The jacket is included but has some edge wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we will require additional shipping charges.***.

Language: English
Published by Better Homes and Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2Nd Printing Of This Hard Cover Edition. Includes Index And List Of Public Rose Gardens. Trace Of Rubbing, Else Fine.

Bulbs for All Seasons
Mitchell, Carolyn B.; Jimerson, Douglas A. (editor) Better Homes and Gardens Staff;
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.05
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Stated. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1995 First Edition Stated Very Good/ Jimerson, Douglas A. (editor). Printed in 1994. Light wear to bright glossy cover. Tight bright color photo illustrated pages throughout. 208 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.44 Pounds. Size: 10 1/2 x 8 x…1/2 inches. No Exp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.50
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, IA 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine. See scans and description. Box-shipped; no bags here. Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1996. The May-June, 1996, issue (Volume 2, Number 3) of the rather beautiful Home Garden magazine. Quarto, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 128 pp. Cover photograph by Bill Holt. N…ear Fine, with a rear cover crease and several micro-touches to the rear cover edge; otherwise immaculate and flawless. See scans. Even the tipped-in cardstock subscription offers remain untouched and in place. Certainly a candidate for the best-illustrated publication in its genre and its time - mostly photographically, but with occasional art graphics as well. Not to mention its ads, somewhat more splashy and elegant than those in other genre titles - and, in this, case, a sample-scent ad page for the Elizabeth Taylor 'Black Pearl' fragrance, still sealed, still scented as this example goes to archival storage . Some topics in this show-off issue - a Special Issue, with much on 'Scents Appeal' are Lilacs; Water Lilies; Climbing Roses; Cutting Garden; Bathing Beauties; Scents Overhead; Herb Scentsations; Manor Farm Inn; Regional Gardening; Plant Doctor. There's much more, of course - all of it with dazzling photography, much of which will inspire your own ideas, and even superlative ads to browse. Scarce in any condition, and a genuine genre collectible in this Near Fine grade. See all scans. LPR14.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, IA 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As New. See scans and description. Box-shipped; no bags here. Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1996. The March-April, 1996, issue (Volume 2, Number 2) of the rather beautiful Home Garden magazine. Quarto, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 138 pp. Cover photograph by Bill Holt. As New; immaculat…e. A brand squeaky new example, flawless. See scans. Even the tipped-in cardstock subscription offers remain untouched and in place. Certainly a candidate for the best-illustrated publication in its genre and its time - mostly photographically, but with occasional art graphics as well. Not to mention its ads, somewhat more splashy and elegant than those in other genre titles. Some topics in this show-off issue are Unusual Annuals; Shade-Loving Wildflowers; Spring Color; Plant Doctor; Artist's Garden; Growing Grapes; Garden Shop; Gardener's Kitchen. There's much more, of course - all of it with dazzling photography, much of which will inspire your own ideas, and even superlative ads to browse. Scarce in any condition, and a genuine genre collectible in this As New grade. See all scans. LPR14.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, IA 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New. See scans and description. Box-shipped; no bags here. Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1996. The February, 1996, issue (Volume 2, Number 1) of the rather beautiful Home Garden magazine. Quarto, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 136 pp. Cover photograph by Bill Holt. As New;… immaculate. A brand spankin' new example, flawless. See scans. Even the tipped-in cardstock subscription offers remain untouched and in place. Certainly a candidate for the best-illustrated publication in its genre and its time - mostly photographically, but with occasional art graphics as well. Not to mention its ads, somewhat more splashy and elegant than those in other titles in the genre. Some topics in this show-off issue are Old-Fashioned Cottage Garden Flowers; Front-Yard Landscaping; Hydangeas; Build a Rose Trellis; Grass Roots Garden; the Hartmann House Gardens; Indoor Garden Rooms; Seeds of Change; collectible Vintage Seed Packets. There's much more, of course (see scans of contents pages) - all of it with dazzling photography, much of which will inspire your own ideas, and even superlative ads to browse. Scarce in any condition, and a genuine genre collectible in this As New grade. See all scans. LPR20.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.85
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.98
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.76
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 6.14x0.71x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Handbook of Response to Intervention: The Science and Practice of Assessment and Intervention
Jimerson, Shane R. [Editor]; Burns, Matthew K. [Editor]; VanDerHeyden, Amanda M. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.58
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 818 pages. 9.70x6.80x1.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.61
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.08
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 345 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Handbook of Response to Intervention: The Science and Practice of Multi-Tiered Systems of Support
Jimerson, Shane R. [Editor]; Burns, Matthew K. [Editor]; VanDerHeyden, Amanda M. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 158.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd ed. 2016. Ships quickly. Almost very good: some highlights in first half on book; otherwise mild shelf/reading wear consistent with normal use. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

The Handbook of International School Psychology
Jimerson, Shane R. [Editor]; Oakland, Thomas D. [Editor]; Farrell, Peter Thomas [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.35
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 310.83
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 624 pages. 9.90x7.00x1.40 inches. In Stock.

The Handbook of International School Psychology
Jimerson, Shane R. (Editor)/ Oakland, Thomas D. (Editor)/ Farrell, Peter T. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 351.77
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 553 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 359.39
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Handbook of School Psychology in the Global Context: Transnational Approaches to Support Children, Families and School Communities
Hatzichristou, Chryse (Editor)/ Nastasi, Bonnie Kaul (Editor)/ Jimerson, Shane R. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 604.80
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 508 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 631.38
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 624 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.13
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.