Language: English
Published by Yen Press (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 0759529531 ISBN 13: 9780759529533
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Yen Press (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 075952954X ISBN 13: 9780759529540
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1.
Language: English
Published by Yen Press November 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0759529531 ISBN 13: 9780759529533
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ko, JinHo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ko, JinHo (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ko, JinHo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: New. Brand New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ko, JinHo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ko, Jinho (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316233730 ISBN 13: 9780316233736
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Her father killed before her eyes, Noh-A flies into a rage, unleashing her true power as the mirror image. Can her father's words have meant what she suspects? Was Jack Frost responsible for her father's grisly demise in the human world? As Jack squares off against the vengeful mirror image, the truth of Noh-A's father's past and his relationship with the former mirror image is revealed.whether Noh-A is prepared to face it or not!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.