Joan Conquest (446 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Clean tight old copy. Red boards are worn at corners and spine. Incipient front hinge crack has been repaired. Fading along spine. Water mark along bottom 2 inches at hinge throughout book. Tear on page 209. This novel, set in India has two sections--the West and the East "And never the t…wain shall meet" A tale of romance, adventure, and bravery . 307 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Macaulay, New York 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.12
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. G+, frp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.42
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Macaulay (1922) New Haven, CT 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine Cloth Prev owner's name on front fly. Flies lightly foxed.
Published by MacAulay (1920) New York 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerGood plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine Cloth Prev. owner's bookplate on front fly and title.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Macaulay Co,, New York 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good condition for it's age. Tight and square with only former owners inscription on half title page. No other markings. with some soiling and shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Hardcover 1922 1st Edition/1st Printing Royal blue boards with orange lettering and trim. Pictorial Cover Book wrapped in clear mylar cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.
Published by The Macauley Company, New York 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Good copy. No jacket. In green cloth covers with embossed silhouette of camels and woman in orange background with orange lettering on front cover and spine. Unmarked endpapers and text pages. Stain on pages 12 and 13. Intact but loose binding. Back edge of front board has… broken through cloth. Moderate shelf rubbing on covers, edges and spine. Thank you for your patronage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Lacking Dustjacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Some rubbing/fraying to head of spine. Vintage Fiction. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.
Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Lacking Dustjacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Some rubbing/fraying to head of spine. Vintage Fiction. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light edgewear. Spine is lightly sun faded. Very light soiling. Inside hinge is cracked. Name penciled on front endpage.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Textured green w/orange lettering and cover illustration. Mild wear head and heel of spine, slightly rubbed. Previous owner signature to front endpaper, title and contents page lightly foxed, as are closed outside edges. Text is clean and nice, no marks. Frontis by G.W. Gage.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Macaulay Company 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Without dust jacket. early printing. Sold as a good reading copy only. Octavo, 7 1/2" tall, b&w frontispiece, 307 pages, yellow titles on green cloth. A good hard cover with general shelf wear, cover lightly soiled with some slight bowing, top and bottom edges of spine cloth and fore-corner tips rubbe…d, light exterior soiling and foxing to cloth; top fore-edge soiled, hinges and binding solid, paper moderately yellowed. Lacking dust jacket.

Published by Cassell and Company Limited 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1932. Cheap Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. B…oards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Macaulay, New York 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Lightly bumped and rubbed, spine a bit sunned, binding square and solid.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.44
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.