Language: English
Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2000
ISBN 10: 1886937494 ISBN 13: 9781886937499
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2001. Cover art by J. George Janes Includes "Dividends of Doom" (novel) by Brant House; "Mystery of Shark Island" by George Armin Shaftel; "G-Men Fight Alone" by Dana R. Marsh; "A Cutting Clue" by Joe Archibald; "The Secret Council". Illustrations are uncredited. Book.
Language: English
Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2000
ISBN 10: 1886937494 ISBN 13: 9781886937499
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2001. Cover art by J. George Janes Includes "Dividends of Doom" (novel) by Brant House; "Mystery of Shark Island" by George Armin Shaftel; "G-Men Fight Alone" by Dana R. Marsh; "A Cutting Clue" by Joe Archibald; "The Secret Council". Illustrations are uncredited. Minro handling wear. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Forty Publishing Corp., 1960
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Wrappers. Condition: Fair. . Annette Funicello, paul anka, roberta shore, rob barrant, fabian, debbie reynolds, dick long, mara corday, and more. Binding has wear, rubbing, and soil; spine is chipped at top; issue was apparently exposed to moisture, as it is a bit mottled; text is complete and clean. 74 p., well illustrated. [otob].
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693892332 ISBN 13: 9781693892332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Cover: James Marsh (illustrator). First British Paperback. Famous Potatoes is the story of a life underground, of a country seen from the bottom looking up - of a man who lost his freedom but learnt he had gained more than he lost. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustrator). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustrator). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Cover: Joe Young (illustrator). First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. Wesolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993288839 ISBN 13: 9780993288838
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Joe Young (cover) (illustrator). First. As new, fine copy. In stock now, straight from the publisher. Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific.Kitchen Sink Gothic includes: 1964 by Franklin Marsh Derek Edge and the Sun-Spots by Andrew Darlington Daddy Giggles by Stephen Bacon Black Sheep by Gary Fry Jamal Comes Home by Benedict J. Jones Waiting by Kate Farrell Lilly Finds a Place to Stay by Charles Black The Mutant's Cry by David A. Sutton The Sanitation Solution by Walter Gascoigne Up and Out of Here by Mark Patrick Lynch Late Shift by Adrian Cole The Great Estate by Shaun Avery Nine Tenths by Jay Eales Envelopes by Craig Herbertson Tunnel Vision by Tim Major Life is Prescious M. J. Wesolowski Canvey Island Baby by David Turnbull. Book.
Published by DC, 1976
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Lee Elias (New - 3 Musketeers); Joe Kubert, Russ Heath (Reprints) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Comic is in about Fine 6.5 condition with moderately tanned pages [Unofficial Grading - see pics]. Bagged and Boarded.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by STAINER & BELL, LONDON, 2016
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Media, Carlsbad, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1886483353 ISBN 13: 9781886483354
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Near fine, no markings, no bookplate. In good dust jacket with fading along spine and some edge tears, creases and abrasions. No jacket chips, not price-clipped.
Softcover. San Diego, paperback about 8ĵx10½", Near Fine, 72 pages, contributors: John Lowther, Dan Featherston, Bobbie West, Guy Bennett, Mez, Heather Fuller, Reina Maria Rodriguez, Eleni Stecopoulos, Steve Carll, Douglas Messerli, Lisa Jarnot, Danielle Collobert, Buck Downs, Rod Smith, Mark Wallace, Stephen Cope, LITERATURE [file poe.] [dp50 0606]; H1520 C Poe.
Published by San Francisco State Universtity, 1994
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine brown paperback. 144 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Joe Bryak, Gustavo Calderon, Tomas Crowder, Alice Del Pinal, Eleanor Marsh, Sonia Murrillo-Martin, Patricio Rizzo, Mary Ellen Waite, Lorena Wolfman, Betty Wright, Cecilia Cuesta-Velez, Richard Zapien; THTN V1V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.
Published by USA, 1978
Seller: Coach Books, Hutton Roof, United Kingdom
US$ 19.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Roni Marsh (illustrator). 2nd Edition. 1978; near fine softcover Revision and Second Printing; 40pp with b/w illustrations throughout, Ref. 4.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Jvc 2000-04-21 00:00:00, 2000
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condition: Used - Very Good. Mint Cd with inserts and OBI strip.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Bolder, Joe; Marsh, Ryan (illustrator). 41075. Un guide illustré officiel pour apprendre à construire un impressionnant château fort dans l'univers de Minecraft. Grâce à des plans détaillés en 3D et des explications étape par étape, ce livre aide les joueurs à créer un royaume médiéval unique et spectaculaire. Description : Publié par Mojang Studios, Minecraft : Le Château fort propose de nombreux conseils de construction pour concevoir une forteresse médiévale solide, esthétique et personnalisée. Le livre présente différentes techniques d'assemblage, des vues éclatées en 3D et des suggestions de blocs pour reproduire chaque élément du château avec précision. Il contient également des informations sur l'architecture médiévale afin de stimuler l'imagination et la créativité des joueurs. Accessible aussi bien aux débutants qu'aux passionnés de Minecraft, cet ouvrage constitue une excellente source d'inspiration pour enrichir ses constructions dans le jeu.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 21.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This comprehensive guide is your gateway to mastering the art of crochet and creating stunning headbands that add flair to any outfit. Begin your journey with Crochet Basics, where you'll learn essential techniques, from chaining and single crochet to intricate stitches like picot. With clear instructions and helpful illustrations, even beginners can confidently embark on their crochet adventure. Discover an array of exquisite Crochet Headband Patterns, carefully curated to suit every style and occasion. From cozy Ear Warmer Headbands perfect for chilly days to the whimsical Cutest Headband for a touch of charm, you'll find patterns to inspire your creativity. Each pattern is accompanied by detailed instructions and insightful tips from seasoned crocheters, ensuring your journey is as rewarding as the finished product. Whether you're a novice or an experienced crafter, 'Crochet Headbands' offers endless inspiration and guidance for creating timeless pieces that are as beautiful as they are functional. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.