Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2014.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing, signed by author 'Farmer D'. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing in text. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW SOFT COVER.2014,1st edition.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. IACP Cookbook Award Winner in Food Matters Biodynamic farming, with its focus on ecological sustainability, has emerged as the gold standard in the organic gardening movement. Daron Joffe (known as Farmer D) has made it his mission to empower, educate, and inspire people to become conscientious consumers, citizens, and stewards of the land. In this engaging call to action, Farmer D teaches us to not only create sustainable gardens but also to develop a more holistic, community-minded approach to how our food is grown and how we live our lives in balance with nature. Illustrated with photographs of gardens designed by Farmer D as well as line drawings, the book is an indispensable resource packed with advice on establishing a biodynamic garden, composting, soil composition and replenishment, controlling pests and disease, cooperative gardening practices, and even creating delicious meals. A guide to biodynamic gardening with step-by-step instructions, recipes and advice for changing your life, and the world around you, one seed at a time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
US$ 14.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 47.65
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617691011 ISBN 13: 9781617691010
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. IACP Cookbook Award Winner in Food Matters Biodynamic farming, with its focus on ecological sustainability, has emerged as the gold standard in the organic gardening movement. Daron Joffe (known as Farmer D) has made it his mission to empower, educate, and inspire people to become conscientious consumers, citizens, and stewards of the land. In this engaging call to action, Farmer D teaches us to not only create sustainable gardens but also to develop a more holistic, community-minded approach to how our food is grown and how we live our lives in balance with nature. Illustrated with photographs of gardens designed by Farmer D as well as line drawings, the book is an indispensable resource packed with advice on establishing a biodynamic garden, composting, soil composition and replenishment, controlling pests and disease, cooperative gardening practices, and even creating delicious meals. A guide to biodynamic gardening with step-by-step instructions, recipes and advice for changing your life, and the world around you, one seed at a time. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.