John Allen Hendricks (313 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. 9th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Miami Noir: The Classics (Akashic Noir)
Standiford, Les [Editor]; Stoneman Douglas, Marjory [Contributor]; Leonard, Elmore [Contributor]; Dent, Lester [Contributor]; Neale Hurston, Zora [Contributor]; Halliday, Brett [Contributor]; Runyon, Damon [Contributor]; Buchanan, Edna [Contributor]; Blake, James Carlos [Contributor]; Fairbairn, Douglas [Contributor]; Willeford, Charles [Contributor]; MacGregor, T.J. [Contributor]; Barrett, Lynne [Contributor]; Allen, Preston L. [Contributor]; Dufresne, John [Contributor]; Hendricks, Vicki [Contributor]; Kling, Christine [Contributor]; Garcia-Aguilera, Carolina [Contributor]; Beaty, David [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books, Ltd. 2020
Series: Akashic Noir, Book 101 of 123. Book 101 of 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The 2012 Presidential Campaign: A Communication Perspective (Communication, Media, and Politics)
Denton Jr., Robert E. [Editor]; Kenski, Henry C. [Contributor]; Kenski, Kate M. [Contributor]; Holloway, Rachel [Contributor]; Voth, Ben [Contributor]; Smith, Craig Allen [Contributor]; Tedesco, John C. [Contributor]; Dunn, Scott W. [Contributor]; Brown, Gwen [Contributor]; Jones, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Hendricks, John Allen [Contributor]; Valenzano III, Joseph M. [Contributor]; Edwards, Jason A. [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2013
Series: Communication, Media, and Politics, Book 15 of 21. Book 15 of 21 - Communication, Media, and Politics
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.34
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 9th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Radio's Second Century: Past, Present, and Future Perspectives
Hendricks, John Allen [Editor]; Brown, Michael [Foreword]; Hendricks, John Allen [Contributor]; Mims, Bruce [Contributor]; Wu, Lu [Contributor]; Riffe, Daniel [Contributor]; Zuraikat, Laith [Contributor]; Blaney, Joseph R. [Contributor]; Crider, David [Contributor]; Kaplan, Rachel Sussman-Wander [Contributor]; Barber, John F. [Contributor]; Easton, Emily W. [Contributor]; Ward, Mark [Contributor]; Dempsey, John Mark [Contributor]; Brekke, Anjuli Joshi [Contributor]; MacLennan, Anne F. [Contributor]; Clark, Brad [Contributor]; McLean, Archie [Contributor]; Nevradakis, Michael [Contributor]; Order, Simon [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Matte pictorial wraps are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Rutgers University Press. No date on title page. Copyright page is dated 2020. 301 pages. A very good copy. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Ster…ling. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2010
Series: Studies in New Media, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Studies in New Media
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 2011
Series: Studies in New Media, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Studies in New Media
- Softcover
Seller: Bookseller909, ANKENY, U.S.A.Bookseller909
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. SOME WRITING IN PEN Book may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, access codes, etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.39
US$ 32.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Unread copy in almost mint condition.

Political Communication and Digital Advocacy : Strategies and Implications
McKinney, Mitchell S. (EDT); Stuckey, Mary (EDT); Allen Hendricks, John (EDT); Schill, Dan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2025
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Political Communication and Digital Advocacy : Strategies and Implications
McKinney, Mitchell S. (EDT); Stuckey, Mary (EDT); Allen Hendricks, John (EDT); Schill, Dan (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.22
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780230293076.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.10
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.57
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.57
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.