John Brim (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; B…lack, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1974. Anthropological Theory. Studies in Anthropological Method, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 118 p., very good to good+ red paperback, sun faded spine. 1/25.

The Decision: Your prostate biopsy shows cancer. Now what?: Medical insight, personal stories, and humor by a urologist who has been where you are now.
McHugh M.D., John C.; Craig Ph.D., Johanna C. [Editor]; Gaines, Graham L. [Illustrator]; Black, William P. [Illustrator]; Massey, Travis [Cover Design]; Brim Ph.D., Sandra B. [Consultant Editor]; Watts, Janice K. [Consultant Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.95
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. This softcover is in Like New condition. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1992. Please note that the appearance of the book differs from that provided on the Amazon listing. There is shelfwear and some spots of smudging on the covers and spine, with moderate bowing of the covers, and modestly yellowed pages; the book is otherwise in very good conditon with clean print…and a solid binding.

American Beliefs and Attitudes about Intelligence.
Brim, Orville G. Jr. , David C. Glass, John Neulinger, Ira J. Firestone.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 291p, ex-library, else good. From the Library of the Dept. Of Rural Sociology, U. Of Minnesota.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 400 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 480.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).
American Beliefs and Attitudes about Intelligence
Brim, Orville G., Jr.; Glass, David C.; Neulinger, John; Firestone, IraJ.; with Lerner, Sally C.
Published by Russell Sage 1969(69) New York 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerVery good minus, light shelfwear. Cloth.
AMERICAN BELIEFS AND ATTITUDES ABOUT INTELLIGENCE
BRIM, JR., ORVILLE G., DAVID C. GLASS, JOHN NEULINGER, IRA J. FIRESTONE
Published by RUSSELL SAGE FOUNDATION, NY 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. NO DJ. First Edition.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 400 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 640.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Religion and Ritual in Chinese Society [NOT a library discard]
Wolf, Arthur P.; & Emily M. Ahern; Maurice Freedman; Donald DeClopper; John A. Brim; Wang Sung-Hsing; Michael Saso; et al
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford, California 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1974. NOT a library discard. Very Good condition but for occasional highlighting and a few scholarly margin notes. A solid reading/reference copy. Previous owner's label on front pastedown endpaper. Bibliogr…aphy. Index. Bound in the original brown cloth, stamped in bright gold over a black spine panel. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. 8vo. xiv, 377pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
More imagesPublished by Little, Brown and Co. 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Little, Brown and Co., 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light spotting to the page ends and light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service…. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Published by Russell Sage Foundation, New York 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 291 pages; Written with the assistance of Sally C. Lerner. Describes the attitudes of Americans toward intelligence and intelligence testing. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.72
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Massey, Travis; Gaines, Graham L.; Black, William P. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.29
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.93 inches. In Stock.