Michael Saso (118 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (118)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tuttle Pub 1994

    0804830371 / 9780804830379

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tuttle Pub 1994

    0804830371 / 9780804830379

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Tuttle Pub 1994

    0804830371 / 9780804830379

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.28

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tuttle: Boston, Ma. 1995

    0804830606 / 9780804830607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tsunami Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: vg. ISBN: 0804830606 Very Good. Paperback, ring-bound, 204 pages. Clean, bright, unamrked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc. 1995

    0804830606 / 9780804830607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc. 1995

    0804830606 / 9780804830607

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc. 1995

    0804830606 / 9780804830607

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.38

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Philippe Picquier 2001

    2877305716 / 9782877305716

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tuttle Publishing 1994

    0804830371 / 9780804830379

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.11

    US$ 9.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Published by The University Press of Hawaii, Hawaii 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. This book is in good plus condition with tight binding and clean text. There is foxing on the foredge and some general wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawai'i Press, US 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Tantric Art and Meditation: The Tendai Tradition describes the four basic meditations of Tantric Buddhism: the Eighteen-path Mandala, the Lotus-womb Mandala, the Vajra-thunder Mandala, and the Goma Rite of Fire. The book summarizes the teachings of Tendai Tantric Buddhism, as practiced on Mt. Hiei, Kyo

  • Language: English

    Published by Tendai Educational Foundation 10/1/1990 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tantric Art and Meditation. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawaii Press 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.91

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Taoist Center 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawaii Press 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.12

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Taoist Center, Washington DC 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good +. Octavo, 219 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear. Some sunning on cover near spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Taoist Center 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Taoist Center 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc. 1995

    0804830606 / 9780804830607

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 5.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawai'i Press, US 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is a view of Chinese religion from the Taoist perspective, derived from fieldwork in Taiwan, Hong Kong and the People's Republic of China. The book is based on the Taoist hypothesis that all Chinese rites of passage and festivals are structured by the Yin-Yang five element cosmology. Buddhist and

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawaii Press 1990

    0824813634 / 9780824813635

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.41

    US$ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawaii Press., Honolulu. 1999

    1929431007 / 9781929431007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.85

    US$ 21.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Black and white illustrations, xvii + 141pp, appendix, select bibliography, glossary, index, paperback. Velvet Bonds is based on the author's extensive field research in China and Taiwan and statistical analyses of thousands of household registers and TATs (thematic aperception tests).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawai'i Press 1986

    0824804201 / 9780824804206

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.29

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1977. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington State Univ Pr 1990

    0874220548 / 9780874220544

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 31.44

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI 1990

    0824813618 / 9780824813611

    • Softcover

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.38

    US$ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy.