John C Briggs (169 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.40
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster (edition Clean & Tight Conten) 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean & Tight Conten. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frank Salcido (illustrator).

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85. Frank Salcido (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Perspective and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Frank Salcido (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Very Good or better condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Shoot the Indian: Media, Misperception and Native Truth
Anthony R. Pico; Mark Trahant; James Adams; Patricia Gonzales; Roberto Rodriguez; Suzan Shown Harjo; Robert W. Venables; Daniel K. Inouye; Tom Wanamaker; John C. Mohawk; Kara Briggs [Editor]; Ronald D. Smith [Editor]; José Barreiro [Editor]; Frank Salcido [Illustrator]; Ben Nightorse Campbell [Preface];
Language: English
Published by American Indian Policy & Media Initiative 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Light dampstaining on the top edge of the text block. The wrapper shows some very light handling. 8vo. 202pp. Frank Salcido (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Sapere Books, GB 2025
Series: J. C. Briggs Gothic Mysteries, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - J. C. Briggs Gothic Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unread hardback w/ jacket; jacket has 4 tears, 3 in front, 1 in back. Text is unmarked; crisp, clean.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good copy with spine torn with a piece of clear tape across each end, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, tearing and a small chip to the front cover, text paper tann…ed as usual. ; Includes the first of five parts of "The Devil and the Deep" by Fred MacIsaac, the fifth of six parts of "Brother of the Cheyennes" by Max Brand, "White Fires" by Anthony M. Rud, "Crime in the Clouds" by Weed Dickinson, "Poker" by H. M. Sutherland, "Alibi" by Edward C. Acheson, etc. Mag 22 / E. Cover Art by Paul Stahr (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Professorial Life. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight and clean. Jacket has slight edge wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.