John Caddy (109 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vantage Press

    0533078237 / 9780533078233

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by C O M P A S 1994

    0927663228 / 9780927663229

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2003

    1571314164 / 9781571314161

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2003

    1571314164 / 9781571314161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2003

    1571314164 / 9781571314161

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1993

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pub Group West 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.85

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Poetry, Poems) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1986

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. R.W. Scholes (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1986

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, Inscribed by the author on the title page104 pages. Illustrations by R. W. Scholes. There is a water stain that affects the side edges of the first 50 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2018

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good, Clean. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, 1986, PP104.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis 1986

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. The author inscribed on the front end page. This is in good+ condition as this is a nice clean book with moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Very slight shelf wear and lean. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2018

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2018

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis MN 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near fine. 128 pages plus index; 6 x 9 "; 128 pages. Illustrated by R. W. Scholes (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.75

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions February 2018 2018

    0915943190 / 9780915943197

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, Minneapolis 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [Minneapolis]: Milkweed Editions [1989] First edition. 128+ pages, illustrated with small black and white drawings, index. Near Fine copy with slight spine cocking and with distrubtor's stickers affixed inside the rear cover. See Photos cel. Illustrated by R.W. Scholes (illustrator

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris Us 2019

    1543493742 / 9781543493740

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris UK 5/1/2019 2019

    1543493742 / 9781543493740

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Did Extraterrestrials Bring Us to Intelligence on Our Planet? a Scientist Speculates on the Sparse Information Available from Prehistory. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1989

    0915943409 / 9780915943401

    • Softcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6.25 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 128 pages; Great overall condition. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions, US 2008

    157131427X / 9781571314277

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. "Full of spondaic gravity and grit." -BRUCE BONDShowcasing the fortitude and wisdom, the honey and fire, the jab and embrace of a master poet, With Mouths Open Wide is a landmark collection of more than three decades of writing.Including work from John Caddy's previous five books as well as new poems d

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris Us 2019

    1543493742 / 9781543493740

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.