John Daniel Barry (218 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale, New Jersey 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of five special sections (SS), one novelet and four short stories. Featured are Of New Arrivals Many Johns and the Music of the Spheres by John Kessel (SS), Tripping with the Alchemist by Barry N Malzberg (SS), The Malzberg It Was The…y Came by Daniel P Dern (SS), A Short Religious Novel by Barry N Malzberg (SS), A Clone at Last by Bill Pronzini and Barry N Malzberg (SS), The Fluted Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelet), Mabiba Overboard by Bill Vaughan (short story), The Super Hero Saves the World by M Rickert (short story), The Twenty-Pound Canary by Jack Cady and The Tale of the Golden Eagle (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

ONWARD, DRAKE! World Fantasy Convention 2015 Special Limited Edition
Van Name, Mark L. (editor)(David Drake; Gene Wolfe; Eric Flint; Cecilia Holland; Tom Doherty; Mur Lafferty; S. M. Stirling; Tony Daniel; John Lambshead; T. C. McCarthy; Eric S. Brown; Toni Weisskopf; Barry N. Malzberg; Sarah Van Name; Hank Davis; more)
Published by Baen, NY 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Thus. 1st printing, Oct. 2015. Trade-sized. Cover art by Donato Giancola. Includes "Introduction: It's about time"; "The Great Wizard, Cabbage" by David Drake; "Incubator" by Gene Wolfe; "A Flat Affect" by Eric Flint; "SUM" by Cecilia Holland; "David Drake" by Tom Doherty; "The Crate Warri…or, the Doppelganger, and the Idea Woman" by Mur Lafferty; "Working with Dave, or, Inmates in Bellevue" by S. M. Stirling; "Hell Hounds" by Tony Daniel; "Technical Advantage" by John Lambshead; "Saracens" by T. C. McCarthy; "The One That Got Away" by Eric S. Brown; "Appreciating Dave" by Toni Weisskopf; "Swimming from Joe" by Barry N. Malzberg; "A Village of Yesteryear" by Sarah Van Name; "The Trouble with Telepaths" by Hank Davis; "A Cog in Time" by Sarah A. Hoyt; "All That's Left" by Mark L. Van Name; "The Loing Side" by Larry Correia; "Save What You Can" by David Drake. "On the occasion of David Drake being a special guest of the World fantasy Convention 2015. . ." Corner and edge wear; minor creasing; minor tear. Book.
Published by ACORN MEDIA 2006-10-03 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by ACORN MEDIA 2004-04-27 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

FIELD & STREAM - Volume 82, Number 3 - July 1977
Samson, Jack (editor) (E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Williams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; Ernest P. Docklar)
Published by Living Outdoors - CBS Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some discolouration on the lower right of some of the pages. Cover photograph by Bob Gooch. Hunting and Fishing articles by assorted authors: E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Wil…liams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; and Ernest P. Docklar; along with the usual feature writers. Size: 4to. Bob Gooch; (illustrator). Book.

The Journal of Pastoral Care:
Editorials by David Augsburger and Serge Castigliano; Articles by John Hinkle, Gregory Hinkle, Marie McCarthy, Benoni Silva-Netto, Abraham Adu Berinyuu, David Roy, Gregory Johnson, James Ashbrook, H. Frederick Reisz, David Duncombe, Daniel Henderson, John Gartner, Joanne Marie Greer, and Barry Estadt.
Published by Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania 1992
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 97 - 223 pp. Volume 46, Number 2 (Summer 1992). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: light color fading and touches of wear. Volume 46, Number 2 (Summer 1992).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.83
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

Caribbean Review: Volume VII (7), Number 1, January/February/March, 1975
Barry B. Levine & Basil A. Ince & Joseph D. Olander, editors (Claudia Rogers, A. G. LaFlamme, Daniel Levin, Bernard Coard, O. R. Dathorne, John J. Figueroa, John Thieme, Jose R. Garcia, Ramash Ramsaran).
Published by Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Four book titles and their information are bracketed. This issue features: What's A Rasta, Black and White on Green Turtle Cay, Susu, Central America's Economic Family, Naipauliana and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.83
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Slavery & Abolition: A Journal of Comparative Studies: Volume 6, Number 1, May 1985
Gad Heuman, C. Duncan Rice, James Walvin & John Ralph Willis (editors) Barry A. Crouch, Michael Mullin, Daniel Evans, Joseph C. Miller and James V. Skalnik
Published by Frank Cass, London 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Booty Capitalism and Capitalism's Booty: Salves and Slavery in Ancient Rome and the American South; Women and the Comparative Study of American Negro Slavery; Slave Coast of Europe; Salvery: Annual Bibliographical Supplement. 15 pages have underlinings, check marks or a note. Otherwise clean. Sh…ips quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.12
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.03
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.69
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Transforming Health Care: Action Strategies for Health Care Leaders (J-B AHA Press)
Moran, John W.,Anderson, Daniel J.,Scheur, Barry S.,Brightman, Baird K.
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.51
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.98
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.