John E Rosser (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued Without Dust Jacket. 1st Printing of 2nd Edition. Binding has wear; tight, text clean. xvi, 472 p., well illustrated. Large, heavy volume [otob: 14] Size: Oversize. Joseph E. Trumpey; John Megahan; Kristen Workman; Others (illustrator).
Published by New York: B. C. Forbes 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. cover shows minor to moderate wear, tear, chipping, tanning. pages tanned.
Published by Published by Author/Evans Printing & Poster, Dallas 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Published by Author/Evans Printing & Poster, Dallas nd circa 1946 paperback pp. 23, lightly rubbed wrapper, tight staple binding, abit of foxing, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

Published by University of Minnesota Press 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text; a very clean, gently used copy. Book.

EXCAVATIONS AT NICHORIA IN SOUTHWEST GREECE. VOLUME III: DARK AGE AND BYZANTINE OCCUPATION
McDonald, William A. and William D. E. Coulson and John Rosser
Published by The University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 527 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Light spotting to top edge. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Excavations at Nichoria in Southwest Greece. Volume III. Dark Age and Byzantine Occupation.
McDonald, William, Coulson, William D.E. & Rosser, John, ed.
Published by University of Minnesota Press 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.73
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. oversized 1983 Univ of Minnesota Press hardcover, no dj as issued, with some shelfwear/edgewear, GOOD Oversized.
EXCAVATIONS AT NICHORIA IN SOUTHWEST GREECE: Volume III (3) (Three) Only--Dark Age and Byzantine Occupation
McDonald, William A.; Coulson, William D. E.; Rosser, John (Editors)
Published by The University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1983) 530 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Faint soiling to bottom edge of text block. Illust. w/ numerous b/w figures. Contents very nice. Bryan Carlson; Duane Bingham; Jennifer Moody; and Others (illustrator).
Excavations at Nichoria in Southwest Greece: Volume III, Dark Age and Byzantine Occupation
McDonald, William A, William D. E. Coulson, and John Rosser, editors
Published by University of Minnesota Press. Minneapolis 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Near fine condition. NOT ex-library. Covers and contents crisp, clean, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy and tight. 527 pp. Plates plus illustrations in the text.
Published by Minneapolis: Univ. of Minnesota Pr. 1983. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerVG, clean 8 1/2" x 11" HB; no DJ. xxxii + 516 pp. Illustrated by Illus. throughout.

Excavations at Nichoria in Southwest Greece Volume III
McDonald, William A. (Editor) / Coulson, William D.E. (Editor) / Rosser, John (Editor) / Carlson, Bryan (Illustrator)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.84
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. minnesota archive editions edition. 568 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.27 inches. In Stock.

Landslide Hazards, Risks, and Disasters
Davies, Tim (EDT); Rosser, Nick (EDT); Shroder, John F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 210.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Landslide Hazards, Risks, and Disasters
Davies, Tim (EDT); Rosser, Nick (EDT); Shroder, John F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 231.61
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Landslide Hazards, Risks, and Disasters
Davies, Tim (EDT); Rosser, Nick (EDT); Shroder, John F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 252.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Landslide Hazards, Risks, and Disasters
Davies, Tim (EDT); Rosser, Nick (EDT); Shroder, John F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 264.67
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by B.C. Forbes Publishing Co 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerROSSER, John E. THE MIRRORS OF SELLING: DON'T LET THEM REFLECT ON YOU! Illustrated by Walter E. Stark & Fred G. Cooper. NY: B.C. Forbes Publishing Co., 1923. Small 4to., tan printed boards. First Edition. Signed presentation by Rosser on front pastedown, to a well-known magician: "To John Mulholland, with most cordial regards of… John E. Rosser. July 6, 1923." Good (some soil covers). $75.00. STARK, Walter E. (illustrator).
Published by University of Minnesota Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.Artless Missals
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. No expedited or international shipping, oversize.