Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1960
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, 1957
Seller: Dalton Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A little tape residue across bottom of spine from removal of an index label. Library pocket on front inside cover. Ink stamp on the back of back end paper and the back inside cover. Some scattered markings but not excessive. Brown cloth with gold lettering on spine.
Language: English
Published by Solid Ground Christian Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 1599252309 ISBN 13: 9781599252308
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1960
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jeremiah-Lamentations 2 volumes.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1960
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ezekiel.
Published by Cassell and Company, 1893
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 342 pages. Smaller book; ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges; pages toned else clean; a good book overall. Flexible boards. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 140934.
Language: English
Published by BiblioLife, 1992
Seller: Van Koppersmith, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Reprint of 1905 edition. No markings. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. We are in business to sell books, not maintain inventory. If you find a comparable book at a lower price, we will usually beat their price. We often can discount shipping or price on multiple book orders.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1960
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Isaiah.
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, 1961
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Owner's name inked inside front cover, front & rear covers have small wrinkle to cloth, rear cover has light blue pen mark, spine has light residue from sticker removal, small pink spot to page ends, 1 page corner creased, clear plastic protective cover taped down inside covers ; 235 pages.
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1957
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Burgandy boards with black label and design on the spine, lightly bumped at the top right corner and the top of the spine, otherwise bright with clean pages, dj is rubbed along the top edge with a few small tears.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 11/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1579100813 ISBN 13: 9781579100810
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Critical and Grammatical Commentary on St. Paul's Epistle to the Ephesians. Book.
Condition: New.
US$ 21.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017525218 ISBN 13: 9781017525212
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The History and Obligation of the Sabbath. Book.
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, 1957
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Spine has creasing. Softcovers have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461934264 ISBN 13: 9780461934267
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314911244 ISBN 13: 9781314911244
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. 236.
Condition: New. pp. 236.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Condition: New. pp. 236.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314911244 ISBN 13: 9781314911244
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461503557 ISBN 13: 9780461503555
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.10
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131467885X ISBN 13: 9781314678857
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1961
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Laman's Handy Commentary Series; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tal.
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1957
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Name on the front free end paper. ; Not marked; Layman's Handy Commentary; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tal.
Published by Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1961
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Not marked; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1957
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Not marked, dust jacket was taped on but the tape has aged and is no longer sticking, has left a stain.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.