Language: English
Published by Helter Skelter Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1900924447 ISBN 13: 9781900924443
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Complete Music Publications Ltd., London, 1997
ISBN 10: 095172066X ISBN 13: 9780951720660
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. B&W photos, with color reproductions of the album covers (illustrator). (NAP). A solid and attractive copy. TIght binding with square, uncreased spine. No marks. A little cover wear.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1957
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Leo Davy; (illustrator). First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. Light wear; no interior markings. Boxing cover art by Leo Davy. This issue contains: STORIES: Fighting Spirit by C. T. Stoneham; Man of Courage by Zachary Ball; Majorca Moon - part 4 of 5 by Jack Cox; ARTICLES: What Makes an Explorer by McEwan Lawson; Footballer, Cricketeer, Yet Studies Art - Ken Taylor by John Marsh; The Swamp Skipper by Desmond Vesey-Fitzgerald; Taking Photos in Town and City by George L. Wakefield; Fencing Is Not an Expensive Sport by John Leigh; U.S. A. Commemoratives by Hellier; Bristol, Gateway of the West by Laurence Dunn; Mars Is So Close Anything Might Happen by Geoge Graham; and Marbles Save Lives by Martin Thornhill; along with all the usual features; including the monthly Crossword Puzzle - unmarked. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1955
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Bowe; (illustrator). First Edition. 72 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some minor creasing; no interior markings. Cover art by Bowe. This issue contains: STORIES: The Substitute by Eric Leyland; The Double Trail by Leonard Gribble; Bush Fire by Ross Salmon; Cruise of the Carefree - part two of two by John Marsh; Colour Bar by The Editor; Accent on Youth at Wimbledon by Gerard Walter; Farms - Many Kinds in Many Lands by Hellier; Can You Dive by Sid G. Hedges; Flying Radar Station - anonymous; Earth-bound Spaceship by H. J. Campbell; The Night Sky in June by George Graham; On Trek in Brittany by Louis Golding; Competition Crossword (unmarked) by Gordon Douglas; Adjusting the Handlebar and Dismantling and Reassembling the Steering Head by Ronald English and Douglas Gardner; March or Die - The Foreign Legion (book review) by Alan C. Jenkins; Let's Try White Water Canoeing by P. W. Blandford; Stamp of the Month by L. N. and M. Williams; Chess Problem by John Bee; and It's Time to Laugh - anonymous. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1956
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 72 pp. Digest format. Edgewear with some creasing on the covers; no interior markings. The cover features indoor cycle racing at the Empire Pool, Wembley. This issue contains: STORIES: Elephant Curse by C. T. Stoneman; The Orangutan Run - part two by John Bancroft; The Fiery Thunderbird by Gerald Wyatt; The Incredible Captain Grant by S. C. George; Feud in Soho by Leonard Gribble. ARTICLES: Satellite in the Sky by John Marsh; Starting from Scratch by Freddie Mills; Developing Film Is Fun by George L. Wakefield; Great Green Grasshoppers by L. Hugh Newman; Visiting a Lobster in Its Pot by Peter Baker; Three Men in a Car by Colin Leveridge; and Cycle Show Keynote Is Safety by Ronald English; along with all the usual features, including and monthly Crossword Puzzle, unmarked. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1955
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dear; (illustrator). First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Dear. This issue contains: STORIES: Phantom Fortune by Hugh B. Cave; The Shrewd Banker by Leonard Gribble; Pony Run by Gerald Wyatt; Encounter at Sea - part one of two parts (originally titled: Barrier Reef Espionage) by John Gunn. ARTICLES: Summer Exams in March or May by Reg Butler; Gag Bag - anonymous; Scientists Will Probe the Aurora by H. J. Campbell; Highways and Byways in Many Lands by Hellier; Two Years in the Antarctic by E. W. Kevin Walton; Volleyball is a Thrilling Game by Don Anthony; The Night Sky in July by George Graham; A Fast Bowler is the Shock Weapon of the Team by Brian Statham; There Won't Be Any Panic - Life Saving for Swimmers by Sid G. Hedges; Touring with One Map by Ronald English; Set Sail for Marseilles by Robert E. Gibbs; Let's Try Fishing by Alan C. Jenkins; Can You Name These Objects - anonymous; Stamp of the Month by L. N. and M. Williams; Chess Problem by John Bee; and July Crossword (unmarked) by Gordon Doublas. Size: 12mo. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162201185 ISBN 13: 9781162201184
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162201185 ISBN 13: 9781162201184
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Helter Skelter Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1900924447 ISBN 13: 9781900924443
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book has dog eared pages to 91/92 and 135/136. Otherwise, book looks and feels just like new. Dust jacket has faint shelfwear along top edges and corners. Very minimal, faint surface impressions to front/back covers. Otherwise, jacket looks and feels just like new. Now in protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Complete Music Publications Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 095172066X ISBN 13: 9780951720660
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: vg++. vg++ Complete Music Publications Ltd 1997 paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
US$ 31.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Same day dispatch. A nice clean and unmarked copy.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto. 10 x 8.5 in. 56 pp. Occasionally illustrated with black & white and color reproductions of photographs. Fine in original lettered grey wrappers. Published in correlation with the exhibition held at the Tampa Museum of Art from 13 September-22 November, 1992.
Language: English
Published by Helter Skelter, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1900924730 ISBN 13: 9781900924733
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 2Ş Edición. Good condition, no damages nor handwritings.
Language: English
Published by hansebooks 2017-11-24, 2017
ISBN 10: 3337390781 ISBN 13: 9783337390785
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 47.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162201185 ISBN 13: 9781162201184
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162201185 ISBN 13: 9781162201184
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Helter Skelter Publishing, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1900924447 ISBN 13: 9781900924443
Seller: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Decent with some age wear, tape marks, ex library.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120657156 ISBN 13: 9781120657152
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: English
Published by Helter Skelter Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1905139128 ISBN 13: 9781905139125
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 87.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1378294270 ISBN 13: 9781378294277
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Nov 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120657156 ISBN 13: 9781120657152
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Published by Quentin Wilson Publishing 2023, 2023
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Quarto stiff card covers (near Fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Helter Skelter 2005, 2005
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
15 of the top Small Faces songs arranged for guitar/vocal, with full musical annotation, chord boxes and guitar tablature; quarto illus. grey light card covers, illus., 128pp., VG+ (light creasing, light soiling).
Published by Complete Music Publications 1997, 1997
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Quarto, illus glossy light card covers, red, white & black lettering to spine, 172pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light curling & creasing to cover edges, light chafing to covers, prev. bookseller's label to rear cover).
Published by Helter Skelter Publishing, 2009
Seller: Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
US$ 48.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2009. Helter Skelter Publishing. Rare and Collectible. A Softcover in Very Good condition. Firm tight spine; internally clean. Very slight wear to edges and slight reading crease to spine. Age related toning/foxing to page block. With black and white photographs. Overall a very Rare and Collectible softcover in Very Good condition.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.