John Holley (156 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: A to Z of Horror, Book 8 of 26. Book 8 of 26 - A to Z of Horror
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Wittgenstein: An Introduction (S U N Y Series in Logic and Language)
Joachim Schulte; William H. Brenner; Translator-John F. Holley
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Underlining. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace Books 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Ace paperback edition, first printing # M-116 of this collection of science fiction short stories. Featured are Nikita Eisenhower Jones by Robert F Young, Who Dreams of Ivy by Will Worthington, Mine Own Ways by Richard McKenna, The Rainbow Gold by Jane Rice, Crazy Moro by Dani…el Keys, Something by Allen Drury, Its A Great Big Wonderful Universe by Vance Aandahl, Man Overboard by John Collier, The Blind Pilot by Charles Henneberg, A Divvil with the Women by Niall Wilde, The Martyr by Poul Anderson, Double, Double Toil and Trouble by Holley Cantine, Apres Nous by Abram Davidson, Interbalance by Katherine Maclean, Infinity by Rosser Reeves, The Replacement by Robert Murray and The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl by Ward Moore. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE YEAR'S BEST S-F: 6th Annual Edition
Merril, Judith (editor)(Holley Cantine; Bernard Wolfe; Ward Moore; R. C. Phelan; Felicia Lamport; Michael Ffolkes; Arthur C. Clarke; Leonard Lockhard; Shel Silverstein; John Brunner; Roger Price; Henry Slesar; Lester del Rey; Howard Fast; more)
Published by Dell, NY 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st printing, June 1962; #9772. Cover art by John Van Zwienens. Includes "Introduction"; "Double, Double, Toil and Trouble" by Holley Cantine; "The Never Ending Penny" by Bernard Wolfe; "The Fellow Who Married the Maxwell Girl" by Ward Moore; "Something Invented Me" by R. C. Phelan; "A Sig…h for Cybernetics" by Felicia Lamport; "Obvious!" by Michael Ffolkes; "I Remember Babylon" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Lagging Profession" by Leonard Lockhard; "The Distortion" by Shel Silverstein; "Report on the nature of the Lunar Surface" by John Brunner; "J. G." by Roger Price; "Chief" by Henry Slesar; "Psalm" by Lester del Rey; "The Large Ant" by Howard Fast; "A Rose by Any Other Name" by Christopher Anvil; "Enchantment" by Elizabeth Emmett; "Thiotimoline and the Space Age" by Isaac Asimov; "Beach Scene" by Marshall King; "Creasture of teh Snows" by William Sambrot; "Abominable" by Fredric Brown; "The Man on Top" by R. Bretnor; "David's Daddy" by Rosel George Brown; "The Thinkers" by Walt Kelly; "Something Bright" by Zenna Henderson; "In the House, Another" by Joseph Whitehill; "A Serious Search for Weird Worlds" by Ray Bradbury; "Ed Lear Wasn't So Crazy!" by Hilbert Schenck, Jr.; "Instructor" by Thelwell; "The Brotherhood of Keepers" by Dean McLaughlin; "Hemingway in Space" by Kingsley Amis; "Mine Own Ways" by Richard McKenna; "Old Hundredth" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Radiation Blues" and "Blowup Blues" by Theodore Cogswell; "Ballad of the Shoshonu" by Gordon R. Dickson; "How to Think a Science Fiction Story" by G. Harry Stine; "The Year in SF" by Judith Merril; "S-F Books - 1960" by Anthony Boucher; "Honorable Mentions". Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear; minor cover scar. Book.

Wittgenstein (Suny Series in Logic and Language)
Joachim Schulte; William H. Brenner [Translator]; John F. Holley [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.88
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. From a private collection. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light age-toning. Shelfwear. Highlighting and markings. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.69
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. CURRENT WAR-This regular trade size soft cover is in FINE condition. black w/yellow lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. English History Reflected in a Lincolnshire Village This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.50
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 31 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Religion, Morality And Communication Between Peoples: Religion In Public Life (CULTURAL HERITAGE AND CONTEMPORARY CHANGE. SERIES VII, SEMINARS ON CULTURES AND VALUES, V. 20)
McLean, George F. [Editor]; Holley, Heinz [Editor]; Kromkowski, John [Editor]; Magliola, Robert [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesPublished by Daniel Veach, Atlanta, GA 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 2006. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. White printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 120 pages. Otherwise Near Fine copy with the last two pages of ads removed. clph.

Trivium : The Classical Liberal Arts of Grammar, Logic, & Rhetoric
Michell, John; Holley, Rachel; Wynne, Octavia; Fontainelle, Earl; Arvatu, Adina
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Life for Liberty; Anti-Slavery and Other Letters. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.