Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Poetry Magazine, 1948
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; a few slight rust/foxing spots to back cover. Hard-to-find issue. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. St. Kilda and Its Inhabitants, Etc. Book.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436273489 ISBN 13: 9780436273483
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by The University of Massachusetts Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870230743 ISBN 13: 9780870230745
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Good softcover, edited and inscribed by John C. Weston.
Language: English
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436273489 ISBN 13: 9780436273483
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Penguin Books, 1970
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Interior pages darkened around edges, otherwise this book is in excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by Antioch International Writing Programs, London, 1979
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. Cover from Ian Tyson's typographical realization of Fisher's Cultures (illustrator). First Edition. 72pp. Spine edges fractionally rubbed.
Published by Penguin, 1970, 1970
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition, first printing Inscribed by the editor David Craig and dated. Fine overview of this fine Scottish poet. Close to fine bright illustrated stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The University of Massachusetts Press, Massachusetts, 1971
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Edited by John C. Weston. xiv, 122 pp. Square 8vo, publisher's two-toned cloth. A fine ocpy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by MacMillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436273489 ISBN 13: 9780436273483
Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Shelf wear to dust jacket, page edges tanned. Shipped from the U.K. All orders received before 3pm sent that weekday.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.72
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.42
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.91
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241409714 ISBN 13: 9781241409715
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.