Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520222296 ISBN 13: 9780520222298
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520222296 ISBN 13: 9780520222298
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393703746 ISBN 13: 9780393703740
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Energion Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631995650 ISBN 13: 9781631995651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393703746 ISBN 13: 9780393703740
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Energion Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631995650 ISBN 13: 9781631995651
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0520222296 ISBN 13: 9780520222298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Energion Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631995650 ISBN 13: 9781631995651
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 11.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Library withdrawn with usual markings- interior is very good- sturdy & clean- a good copy for use.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Liberty Hall Press, Washington and Lee University, 1994
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, light crease to croner of covers. Contents clean and tight. 166 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Library markings. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471629782 ISBN 13: 9780471629788
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by STACKPOLE BOOKS, HARRISBURG PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0811716880 ISBN 13: 9780811716888
Seller: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. PHOTOS (illustrator). ASSUMED FIRST. SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT AN EXCELLENT GUIDE FOR THE HUNTER WRITTEN BY A LIFE LONG TURKEY HUNTER MANY TIPS AND USEFUL INFORMATION FROM TRAPPING TO FIREARMS PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ONE CORNER BUMPED JACKET IS BRIGHT COMPLETE AND UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 21.95.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1992
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393703746 ISBN 13: 9780393703740
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Howard, John Langley (illustrator). Lyons & Burford, New York, 1997, second edition, reprint of the 1963 edition Illustrated with color plates of flies by J.L. Howard and drawings. 8.5" x 11.25". 273 pp. Hardbound. White paper covered boards, red paper covered spine. A facsimile and transcript of the original manuscript of Dame Juliana Berners' The Treatise Of Fishing With An Angle, together with a modernized version, a comparison of the manuscript and the first printed edition, and a discussion of the flies. "An appreciation of the first known piece of writing on sport fishing - its history and its influence on the sport.an attempt to solve the mystery of the sporting nun and her pioneering work.". Nice plates of flies. Good in a good dust jacket.