John Michael Howson (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro 2005

    1740480805 / 9781740480802

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.06

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Metro Books 2010

    1435120248 / 9781435120242

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Small quarto in pictorial, paper-covered boards. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: upper corners slightly bumped; else fine. 368 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Books, New York 2010

    1435120248 / 9781435120242

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. pictorial boards; rubbing to extremities. 368pp 3.04lb 10.3x7.7x1.2in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Global Book Publishing 2005

    1740480805 / 9781740480802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. 368 Pages. Numerous Illustrations. Small Mark to Front of Dust Jacket. Overall A Near Fine Copy in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Heavy Book. Extra postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All books posted in sturdy

  • Language: English

    Published by Horwitz Grahame, Australia 1985

    0725518774 / 9780725518776

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers, minimal library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Martin Bax (Editor) / Edwin Brock Last Poems - In Memorium Ron Sanford Drawing Michael Foreman Drawing 16 Carl Tighe Al Haqq Anne Howson Drawing 32 Bob Scriven Sculptures 36 Laura Knight Drawing 37 George Szirtes Poems Ron Sandford Portrait of George Szirtes 43 Alan Brownjohn Staying on the Train Charles Shearer Drawing 48 Ken Smith Poems 50 Alan Young Cock Fighting - Images and Text 54 Fred Voss Poems Christine Simpson Drawing 58 Jeffrey L Schneider Pie Ken Cox Drawing 62 Burns / Lomas Reviews 66 Mark Harris Etchings 71 Jehane Markham Poems 74 Edward Lowbury Poems 76 Bax / Casterton / Gahagan Reviews 81 John Sewell Poems 83 Kate Foley Poems 85 Charles Shearer Drawing 86 Lee Harwood Poems Charles Shearer Drawings 90 Diana Syder Poems 92 Jam

    Published by Ambit 1998

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 14.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Edwin Brock Last Poems - In Memorium Ron Sanford Drawing Michael Foreman Drawing 16 Carl Tighe Al Haqq Anne Howson Drawing 32 Bob Scriven Sculptures 36 Laura Knight Drawing 37 George Szirtes Poems Ron Sandford Portrait of George Szirtes 43 Alan Brownjohn Staying on the Train Charles

  • Language: English

    Published by Horwitz Grahame, Sydney 1985

    0725518774 / 9780725518776

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 181 pages. Black/white pictures. A clean, straight book. Scans available.

  • Published by HORWITZ GRAHAME 1985

    2025100014854

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.71

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. John Michael Howson, HORWITZ GRAHAME. Author: John Michael HowsonBinding: HardbackPublished: HORWITZ GRAHAME, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsI Found It At The Flickers: A Fond And Nostalgic Look At Life Through The Magic Of The

  • Language: English

    Published by Horwitz Grahame, Australia 1985

    0725518774 / 9780725518776

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.80

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 181 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Horwitz Grahame, Australia, 1985. First Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition but dust jacket is not included. Slight wear to corners of boards. Lightly tanned pages. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: A fond and

  • Language: English

    Published by Global Books 2005

    1740480805 / 9781740480802

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, , United KingdomMacKellar Art & Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 38.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. 2005 Global Books Hardcover 1st Edition1st Impression -fine copy in fine dustjacket. This is a large heavy book and may incur extra postage.

  • 0330362542 / 9780330362542

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustraliaOak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Book, Paperback. Condition: Used. Deadly Dreams: Ten More Tales with a Twist. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, an

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1891 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l