John Normand (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.28
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by CARUS PUB. 1995 1995
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. AUGUST 1995 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 6.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Debranche: L'Album Photo -- Unplugged: The Photo Album: Jan 1998 (texte: Francais and English)
Laprise, Martin; Bernard Brault; Benoit Aquin; Charles Morier; Jean-Claude Behar; Martin Chamberland; Josee Guertin; Mario Beaudet; John Londono; Claire Barro; Alain Comtois; Celine Le Maire; Alain Beaupre; Jocelyn Lanouette; Steve Bossel
Published by Lookommunication Inc., Lemoyne, Quebec 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. A beautiful collection of photographs from the Quebec Ice Storm of 1997. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 32mo - Mini. Normand Jolicoeur; Gisele Comtois; Marguerite Lafontaine; David Kopytko; Monique Bernard-Dallaire; Pierre Borz; Yvon Mo…nette; Jeannot Fournier; Jacques D'Aragon; Alain Dion; Valerie Remise; Guy Mercier; Claude Fecteau; Stan Komorowski; Michel St-Jean; Etc (illustrator). Book.
Debranche: L'Album Photo -- Unplugged: The Photo Album: Jan 1998 (texte: Francais and English)
Laprise, Martin; Bernard Brault; Benoit Aquin; Charles Morier; Jean-Claude Behar; Martin Chamberland; Josee Guertin; Mario Beaudet; John Londono; Claire Barro; Alain Comtois; Celine Le Maire; Alain Beaupre; Jocelyn Lanouette; Steve Bossel
Published by Lookommunication Inc., Lemoyne, Quebec 1998
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. A beautiful collection of photographs from the Quebec Ice Storm of 1997. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 32mo - Mini. Normand Jolicoeur; Gisele Comtois; Marguerite Lafontaine; David Kopytko; Monique Bernard-Dallaire; Pierre Borz; Yvon Mo…nette; Jeannot Fournier; Jacques D'Aragon; Alain Dion; Valerie Remise; Guy Mercier; Claude Fecteau; Stan Komorowski; Michel St-Jean; Etc (illustrator). Book.
When Comedy was King Pressbook 1960 Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy
Directed by Robert Youngson / Starring Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Buster Keaton, Harry Langdon, Ben Turpin, Wallace Berry, Gloria Swanson, Fatty Arbuckle, Mabel Normand, The Keystone Cops, The Sennett Girls, Edgar Kennedy, Charlie Chase, Stuart Erwin, Andy Clyde, Chester Conklin, Snub Pollard, Al St. John, James Finlayson, Billy Bevan (one of the better Charlie Chaplin imitators of the time), Mack Swain, Madeline Hurlock, Vernon Dent, Bobby Vernon, and Keystone Teddy
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" x 17". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Some bumps/wear at edges/corners. Some marks and scratches to cover. Foxing to text blocks. Text very good/clean.

Fine woodworking design book three : 558 photographs of the best work in wood by 540 craftspeople [Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers]
Wolff, Lottie Kwai Lin ; Karlin Wong Dennis Vidmar Kenneth Cliet Alois Von Matt Steve Voorheis Jack Voss David Trapp Craig Tinker John Tierney Howard Werner Ken Walker Bradford Walters Gerald Otis Takeo Omuro Mike Norby Will Neptune Frank Nadell John Nelson Joe Nevius Mike Norby Kathleen Maiwald James McEver Fred Mater John Marcoux Alan Marks Warren May Michael Kranz Gordon Kyle Bruce Joseph Kunkle Clement Konzem Michael Hosaluk David Holzapfel Howard Hastings Greg Harkins William Hammersley Joe Hogan Aleida Iijzerman Andy Inganni Bill Irwin Sata Jaffe Normand Jussaume Jon Jennett Frank Grusauskas gregory Guenther Erik Gronberg DAvid Groth Louis Gnida Tom Gannon Rick Gentle Grover Floyd Chuck Engberg Charles Shedden Edwin Fulwider
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 216 p. : ill. ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0918804183 (pbk.); 9780918804181 (pbk.) LCCN: 83-228212 ; 77-79327 ; LC: NK9612; Dewey: 674/.8 ; OCLC: 10458782 ; "A fine woodworking book" ; "selected by the editors of Fine woodworking magazine." ; photographi…c stiff paper wrappers ; "Fine Woodworking was launched in 1975 in response to the lack of quality information on the craft. With a circulation of 287,000, it is now the premiere source of how-to information for woodworkers of all skill levels that are seriously interested in woodworking techniques, tools, projects, finishing and design inspiration" ; Contents : Bowls -- Cabinets -- Desks -- Tables -- Beds -- Tools and toys -- Musical instruments -- Furnishings -- Boxes -- Sculpture and carving -- Index -- Directory of woodworkers ; Woodwork artists include Lottie Kwai Lin Wolff, Karlin Wong, Dennis Vidmar, Kenneth Cliet, Alois Von Matt, Steve Voorheis, Jack Voss, David Trapp, Craig Tinker, John Tierney, Howard Werner, Ken Walker, Bradford Walters, Gerald Otis, Takeo Omuro, Will Neptune, Frank Nadell, John Nelson, Joe Nevius, Mike Norby, Kathleen Maiwald, James McEver, Fred MAter, John Marcoux, Alan Marks, Warren May, Michael Kranz, Gordon Kyle -- Bruce Joseph Kunkle, Clement Konzem, Michael Hosaluk, David Holzapfel, Howard Hastings, Greg Harkins, William Hammersley, Joe Hogan, Aleida Iijzerman, Andy Inganni, Bill Irwin, Sata Jaffe, Normand Jussaume, Jon Jennett, Frank Grusauskas, gregory Guenther, Erik Gronberg, David Groth, Louis Gnida, Tom Gannon, Rick Gentle, Grover Floyd, Jack Fenwick, Randall K Fields, Warren Fenzi, David Paul Eck, John Economaki, Bix duPont, John Dunnigan, Rion Dudley, Jeffrey Dale, Ed Dadey, Ron Curtis, Doug Courtney, Clead Christiansen, Jerry Caplan, Christian Brisepierre, Chuck Engberg, Charles Shedden, Edwin Fulwider etc ; ownership stamp ; cover a little dusty, else VG. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.73
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: Murder in Parliament Street (Barry B Longyear), These Are The Times (John G Hemry), The Paradise Project (H G Stratmann), Yearning for the White Avenger (Carl Frederick), The Suit (Bud Sparhawk), Permission to Speak Freely (David W…alton), All The Things That Can t Be (Ian Randal Strock). Cover by Jean-Pierre Normand. (illustrator). Book.
Vietnam: History, Documents, and Opinions on A Major World Crisis (Fawcett World Library)
Marvin E. Gettleman (Edited, With an Introdcution by); Lyndon Johnson, Ho Chi Minh, John Foster Duller, et al. (Views & Writings of); Roy Jumper & Marjorie Weiner Normand (Editor's Introduction)
Language: English
Published by Fawcett World Library/A Fawcett Premier Book/Published by Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT 1966
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.78
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 448 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external and internal wear. Previous owner's name written inside. Occassional underlinings on text. Slightly indented spine. Mild edge wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.53
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 278 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 145.35
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 278.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.53
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 278.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 154.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 157.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.14
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 163.55
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book provides an overview of the Association of Southeast Asian Nation (ASEAN) members and their investment climates. The economics and business affairs of the following countries are discussed: Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar (Burma), Philippines, Singapore, Thaila…nd, and Vietnam. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 188.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 194.50
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Normand, John; Stapleton, Arthur. Num Pages: 140 pages. BIC Classification: 1FM; JP; KC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 508. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 189.41
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 194.63
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 265 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 196.46
US$ 21.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 229.76
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Normand, John; Stapleton, Arthur. Num Pages: 140 pages. BIC Classification: 1FM; JP; KC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 508. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.99
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book provides an overview of the Association of Southeast Asian Nation (ASEAN) members and their investment climates. The economics and business affairs of the following countries are discussed: Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, L.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.72
US$ 73.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.36
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.