Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313233609 ISBN 13: 9781313233606
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Higginson Book Company, Salem
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Green boards[6]+212-535p,pl.
Published by S. M. Christie Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1921
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Inner hinges are cracked, front was formerly taped or glued. Front outer hinge is partially split. Covers have light wear to the outer corners and spine ends. Some very slight foxing to plates and adjacent pages. Covers have some spots of staining. Lettering on front cover is slightly rubbed. ; Inscribed by the compiler on a front blank page.
Language: English
Published by The Courier-Journal, Louisville, KY, 1960
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Sized 11 x 13 inches, thus folio, 110pp, well-illustrated, ads throughout, pictorial printed wraps, stapled at spine as issued, minor general wear, overall clean and bright. A collection of articles by some of Kentucky's most imminent historians and writers. This was apparently a supplement to Courier-Journal Newspaper for November 20, 1960. Very scarce.
Published by S. M. Christie Press, 1921
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Inscribed by author on first blank page. Book has slight wear to cover corners. Light surface stains across covers. Spine is lightly shaken with light tears at gutters inside front/back covers. Original first blank page torn out. First blank page has 1.5 and 3.5 inch rips to either end, and 1.5 inch total rip to top corner. Last blank page has 1 x 1.5 inch total rip. Slight toning to edges of page block. Otherwise, pages are clean and crisp. Binding is still holding well. Boards are sturdy. No other major wear or markings. Photos upon request. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313233609 ISBN 13: 9781313233606
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.00
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313233617 ISBN 13: 9781313233613
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313233617 ISBN 13: 9781313233613
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.79
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Center for Applied Linguistics, Arlington, Virginia, 1977
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xx, 270 pp., suggestions for further reading Articles are "Against Universal Semantic Representation," Gilbert Harman, "Remarks on the Lexicography of Performative Verbs," James D. McCawley, "A Classification of Illocutionary Acts," John R. Searle, "Where to Do Things with Words," John Robert Ross, "Aspects of Linguistic Pragmatics," Jerrold M. Sadock, "What You Do With Words: Politeness, Pragmatics, and Performatives,"Roin Lakoff, "Pragmatics in Natural Logic," George Lakoff, "Pragmatic Presuppositions," Robert Stainaker, "Presupposition and Linguisitic Context," Lauri Karttunen, "Where Pragmatics Fit in," Richard H. Thomason.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 396.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9362427893 ISBN 13: 9789362427892
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 12.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.75
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9362427893 ISBN 13: 9789362427892
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 12.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014570158 ISBN 13: 9781014570154
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.43
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Giancarlo Politi Editore Milan, Italy, 1988
ISBN 10: 8878160105 ISBN 13: 9788878160101
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
164 pp.; 24 x 18.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Padiglione d'arte contemporanea, Milan, June 7 - July 8, 1988. Curated by Gregorio Magnani, Daniela Salvioni, and Giorgio Verzotti. Artists include Dennis Adams, John Baldessari, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Alan Belcher, Jennifer Bolande, Victor Burgin, Clegg and Guttmann, Günther Förg, Gilbert and George, IFP, Alfredo Jaar, Imi Knoebel, Karen Knorr, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Bertrand Lavier, Louise Lawler, Sherrie Levine, Ken Lum, Leonel Moura, Peter Nagy, Giulio Paolini, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Richard Prince, Olivier Richon, Christiane Richter, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Thomas Ruff, Cindy Sherman, Jeff Wall, and Andy Warhol. Includes biographies of the artists. All text in Italian. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and scratching and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked.
Published by Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9362427893 ISBN 13: 9789362427892
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 12.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New Brunswick, N.J.: The City of New Brunswick, []., 1921
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Quarto, cloth, 162, [xiv] pp. Portraits, illus. Very Good; light wear, few cover speckles. Military History, World War I.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Editions 2019-08, 2019
ISBN 10: 9353860229 ISBN 13: 9789353860226
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 28.21
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Publication Date: 1914
Seller: Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
WALL, JOHN P. The Old Markets of New Brunswick. New Brunswick, 1914. 8 p. Illus. Wrappers. One of 100 copies, privately printed.