John Scherer (245 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Word Keepers, Inc. 2009

    0979531527 / 9780979531521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scherer & Associates, John 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Press Limited, The 1996

    0752404091 / 9780752404097

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Interscience 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Interscience 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Interscience 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.48

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Cover is worn. Front pastedown is torn due to binding error. Item has writing. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Keepers Inc 2009

    0979531527 / 9780979531521

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.75

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lightly bumped tips, minor edgewear. Interior is very good, pages clean and crisp, binding tight.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc03 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple title

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 02 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Assocs 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of the State of New York, State Education Dept., New York State Museum 1988

    1555571808 / 9781555571801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, U.S.A.Atlantic Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tight and clean Oversize Softcover. Color illustrations throughout with complete descriptions. 29 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spokane, WA, U.S.A.: John Scherer & Associates, 1993 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Trade paperback, 2nd printing, inscribed and signed by author (John Scherer) on free front endpaper, Near Fine/pictorial wraps; trace of light wear to covers, 8vo., 130 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Interscience 2007

    0470007656 / 9780470007655

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by John Scherer & Associates, Spokane WA 1993

    0963934805 / 9780963934802

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Purple and black illustrated covers with white, gray, and violet printing; back is scuffed some; no creases. 131 pp., clean, unmarked except for purple mark on half title page. Author has inscribed and signed half title page: "What a spirit you bring to your w

  • Language: English

    Published by Word Keepers Inc 2009

    0979531527 / 9780979531521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 1996

    0738554618 / 9780738554617

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 1996

    0738554618 / 9780738554617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Association of New York State, Inc., Hamilton, New York 1985

    0934483078 / 9780934483070

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Staple. Condition: Very Good. Staplebound with card covers. An Exhibition organized by the New York State Museum, Albany, and circulated by the Gallery Association of New York State. Gingerly toned covers; pages clean & unmarked, with numerous black & white illustrations. Film; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 28 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Highland House, Alexandria, VA 1984

    0918712157 / 9780918712158

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 142 page paperback catalogue of New York State Furniture at the NY State Museum. Pieces are shown and described. Crease to back cover - otherwise very good condition. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Published by University of Minnesota

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Florida 2002

    0813024269 / 9780813024264

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Highland House Publishers, Inc. (1984), Old Town Alexandria, VA 1984

    0918712157 / 9780918712158

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade PAPERBACK. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Old Town Alexandria, VA: Highland House Publishers, Inc. G/No Dustjacket. (1984). . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 142 pp., shelfworn, spine tip bumped, frayed . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by ARCADIA PUB., DOVER, NH 1996

    0752404091 / 9780752404097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.75

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST.