Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Library rebound with covers. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Athena Scientific (edition 2), 2008
ISBN 10: 188652923X ISBN 13: 9781886529236
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Language: English
Published by by Athena Scientific, 2008
ISBN 10: 1886529388 ISBN 13: 9781886529380
Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia
Book. Condition: Used. By David Patrick Introduction to Counting & Probability (The Art of Problem Solving) (2nd Second Edition) [Paperback]. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Condition: very_good. Very good condition with minor wear & ding on cover. interior pages are clean & unmarked.
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 97.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 491 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 110.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 491 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
US$ 109.43
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Athena Scientific, 2008. XI+532. NEW Harcover. 9.5"x7.6"x1.2". be47.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 110.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 715 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 125.02
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. third printing edition. 608 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 139.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. third printing edition. 608 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.