Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. previous owner's name.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by UMR Communications, Inc., Dallas, Texas, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966936302 ISBN 13: 9780966936308
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. CL5 - Some bumped corners, a few light stains, and very light shelf wear. The Story of Cecil Peeples and His Years at Lon Morris College in Jacksonville, Texas by Gladys Peeples, Jim Crawford, Wayne C. Odom, Walter L. Harris, John Wesley Hardt, John Croft, Don Benton, Asbury Lennox. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1st edition/ 1999Lisa 653.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by UMR Communications, Dallas, TX, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966936302 ISBN 13: 9780966936308
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Read once, very gently.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. signed and inscribed by author.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1999/ 1st editionLisa 622.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author/ Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1999/ 1st editionLisa 609.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author/ Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1999/ 1st editionLisa 609.
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author/ Very good+/ Hardcover/ 1999/ 1st editionLisa 609.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Nortex Press, 1999
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by UMR Communications, Dallas, TX, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966936302 ISBN 13: 9780966936308
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in laminated illustrated boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Inscribed by the editor on flyleaf, 'To D. --- with sincere best wishes for memories of Lon Morris John Wesley Hardt October 17, 2004'. Black and white photos.
Published by Lakeview, Texas: Lakeview United Methodist Church, 1993
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition. previous owner's bookplate.
Published by Lakeview, TX: Lakeview United Methodist Church, 1993
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition.
Published by Lakeview, Texas: Lakeview United Methodist Church, 1993
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. Limited edition. Signed by author/ Very good+/ no dust jacket/ Hardcover/ 1993/ Limited editionLisa 739.
Published by Lakeview, Texas: Lakeview United Methodist Church, 1960, 1993
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by Author.
Published by Lakeview, Texas: Lakeview United Methodist Church, 1960, 1993
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
HARDCOVER. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. UMR Communications 1999 Hardcover. No dust jacket. SIGNED and Inscribed by John Wesley Hardt (editor) on front free end page. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Book Condition; Very Good . 1999. HARDCOVER.
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cecil Peeples: A twentieth century giant : the story of Cecil Peeples, and his years at Lon Morris College in Jacksonville, Texas by Peeples, Gladys;Hardt, John Wesley. Signed by all seven contributors on front endpaper. Hardcover first edition published in 1999 by UMR Communications. Corners bumped. Signed by Author(s).