Johnson Arne (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has water damage. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 136. Michael Wertz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
US$ 20.61 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good copy in a worn jacket with a tear to the head of the spine. Jacket is in a new protective sleeve. Arne Johnson (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Naval Submarine League / Sonalysts, Inc., Annadale VA 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Military, ships. Edition not noted. Padded covers lightly rubbed and sunned. Interior clean and tight. Large book, additional postage may be required for international orders or priority shipping.

Published by Naval Submarine League 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd, Hudson, U.S.A.Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Blue padded boards with raised US submarines seal in center on front. History of submarines and today; full color photos, drawings, charts, etc. In pristine condition. 352 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Erweiterte Neuausgabe. Green cloth with bright gilt lettering and white trim on spine, cover shows only light edge rubbing. DJ shows moderate scuffing and edge wear & tear. Page edges lightly stained. Binding tight, pages lightly tanned but very clean, no markings.…A few color photographs. 405 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. This book is oversized and will require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Published by Gräfe und Unzer Verlag, München
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3. Aufl ISBN 3-7742-3003-X 403 S 27,5x20,5cm, Oln, zahlr. Farbfotos und Karten im Text, sehr gutes Exemplar.

Published by The Childrens Book Club, England 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.55
US$ 20.61 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. Very Good copy in a worn jacket with a chip to the front panel. Arne Johnson (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by University of London Press Ltd, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.97
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good to Worn - Age Marks. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair - Worn, Ripped. 1st Edition. Age spots and browning. Inscription inside. Jacket is worn with small tears along the top and spine. Johnson, Arne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.19
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 195 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.02
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 275 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 11.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large blue cloth hardcover with gilt titling and circular center decoration. First edition. Full number line. 4to, 352pp. Indexed. Photos. Military history.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.18
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 476 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.08 inches. In Stock.
Published by Ventilator Magazine, San Francisco 2001
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Zine with minor cover wear. 64 pages, unmarked. David Fear, Dino Johnson, Kelly McCubbin, Oliver H. Rosenberg, Seth Lorinczi, Smurph, Marke Bieschke, Mark Tompkins; Shlf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Published by Ventilator Magazine, San Francisco 2000
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine Zine with minor cover wear. 64 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Arne Johnson, David Fear, Sara Coppin, Amy Vreeland, Shannon Peach, Scott Gilman, Dino Johnson, Rachel Lipsitz, John Herschend, Rudha Kerr, Lissi Erwin. ; Shlf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Published by Ventilator Magazine, San Francisco 2000
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Zine with minor cover wear. 64 pages, unmarked. Contributors: David Fear, Dino Johnson, Emily Mast, Kelly McCubbin, Oliver Halsman Rosenberg, Diego Hadis, Megan Claire Riedel, Sara Coppin, Arne Johnson. ; Shlf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.