Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Wallace Homestead Book Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 087069135X ISBN 13: 9780870691355
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Cover Wear. Sunned cover. Clear book repair tape on cover. ; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Tennessee Technological University, 1960
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. 80 pages. No marks. No previous owner names. No underlining. No dust jacket. Not a remainder. Not ex library. Not a book club edition.Text complete and unmarked. Packed carefully with bubble wrap, then placed in a hard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookstore the last 10 years in a row.box 216.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453644318 ISBN 13: 9781453644317
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453644318 ISBN 13: 9781453644317
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453644318 ISBN 13: 9781453644317
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 127 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wallace Homestead Book Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 087069135X ISBN 13: 9780870691355
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. "More than 200 rare engravings from the Golden Age of American livestock breeding. Comments by the author on the importance of farm animals in history." ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870692445 ISBN 13: 9780870692444
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870692445 ISBN 13: 9780870692444
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, in Good to Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine without creases, good binding, pages look nice, a history of the uses of mechanical power in American agriculture from pioneer days to 1930, more than 200 engravings and pictures,
Language: English
Published by ASCE Press (American Society of Civil Engineers), New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0784400709 ISBN 13: 9780784400708
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. . . . . Revised ed. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. xii, 319 p.
Published by Classical Association of the Middle West and South, 1970
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding has minor soil; fore-edge corners have small crease; tight, text clean. 96 p., illustrated. Vases in Boston; trojan horse; humanism of plutarch; thoughts on epyllion; and more. [O].
Language: English
Published by Wallace Homestead Book Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 087069135X ISBN 13: 9780870691355
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback.
Language: English
Published by P and R Publishing Co (Presbyterian and Reformed), US, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875521142 ISBN 13: 9780875521145
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.90
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870692445 ISBN 13: 9780870692444
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, corner bumps, some scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine without creases, good binding, clean bright unmarked pages, nice shape, a history of the uses of mechanical power in American agriculture from Pioneer days to 1930,
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1968
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Interior Artists: John Hanna; Lou Glanzman; Bill Johnson; Bob Heindel; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 366, #1 (January /1968; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Pat Caulfield; 132 pages including covers; Writers: Brett Halliday; Cornelius Johns; David Ash; Thomas Harris; Milt Machlin; Patrick Justin; Bill Surface; Pete Kuhlhoff; Bob Marx; Geoff Taylor; Tom Meredith; M. G. Ogan; Pat Caulfield; Ward Kennedy; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; J. Edward Schipper; Martin Deutsch; Gene Lowall; Gil Paust; Milt Machlin; Bruce Cassiday; Dave Morrah; Interior Artists: John Hanna; Lou Glanzman; Bill Johnson; Bob Heindel; *** Book Order # ADV171; Condition= FN = (6.0) FINE; (Above Average Condition) Store stamp on back cover; Price=US$18.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by Northfield News, Northfield, Minnesota, 1978
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 48 pages ; 22 cm. Quite rare; OCLC shows only two other library cataloged copies. Observations on farming in the Northfield area (Dakota and Rice Counties, Minnesota).
US$ 27.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453644318 ISBN 13: 9781453644317
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.