Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates,, 2007
ISBN 10: 0970464649 ISBN 13: 9780970464644
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983400873 ISBN 13: 9780983400875
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983400873 ISBN 13: 9780983400875
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2019
ISBN 10: 0983400873 ISBN 13: 9780983400875
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 097046469X ISBN 13: 9780970464699
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Good paperback; some highlighting, underlining, and notes throughout.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates, 2008
ISBN 10: 0970464649 ISBN 13: 9780970464644
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. Fourth Edition. Creasing and rubbing to covers. Tiny tear on back hinge. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. INCLUDES ERRATUM SHEET. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, Portland, Maine, 1923
ISBN 13: 9798985002133
Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
Condition: As New. 5th or later Edition. Softcover book in as new condition with several superficial scratches on the back cover. Spine is uncreased and the binding is tight, Illustrated in color and black and white.
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 225 6th Edition.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 225 Illus. (Col.).
Language: English
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0763789208 ISBN 13: 9780763789206
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 225.
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book has been gently used and well cared for. Minimal signs of wear. May contain a name or small mark inside, but overall clean with no major defects. Fully readable and in solid condition.
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Wilderness Medical Associates International, 2022
ISBN 10: 0981483194 ISBN 13: 9780981483191
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.