Johnston Rev Robert (8 results)
A History of the Church of Ireland
Johnston, The Rev. Thomas J., John L. Robinson, and Robert Wyse Jackson
Published by A.P.C.K., Dublin 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. . . . . First edition. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Vg condition. NOT ex-library. Spine slightly sun-faded, binding tight contents clean and free of writing. 313 pp.

Published by St. Andrew's United Church, London, Ontario 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: ex library-fair. 57 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Card covers. Spine poor with hinges loose. Tape residue. Library blind stamp on title page. Ink stamp on front. Published to commemorate the Diamond Jubilee of the Dedication of St. Andrew's Church, Oct. 31, 1869.
Published by Klock & Klock Christian Publishers
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket 1978 reprint edition. (bible, james, lectures) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Life of Edward Bouverie Pusey [Vol. II (1836-1846)]
LIDDON, HENRY PARRY & JOHNSTON, Rev J. O. (Ed & Prepared by) & WILSON, Rev ROBERT J. (Ed & Prepared by)
Published by Longmans, Green and Co 1894 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
THIS VOL ONLY, super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

A HISTORY OF THE CHURCH OF IRELAND
JOHNSTON REV. THOMAS J; ROBINSON VEN. JOHN L; JACKSON REV. ROBERT WYSE
Language: English
Published by A.P.C.K., DUBLIN IRELAND 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, , United KingdomM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 45.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. TEXT HAS SOME PENCILLED MARKS MADE BY PREVIOUS OWNER. SIGNATURE OF PREVIOUS OWNER ON FFP ALONG WITH SOME SELLOTAPE REMOVAL MARKS. FIRM CLEAN COPY. GREEN HARD CLOTH COVER WITH SUN FADED EDGES. SOME RUBBING AND SLIGHT WEAR ALONG EDGES. PRICE CLIPPED…JACKET WITH SOME WRINKLES AND ASSOCIATED WEAR.

A HISTORY OF THE CHURCH OF IRELAND
JOHNSTON REV. THOMAS J; ROBINSON VEN. JOHN L; JACKSON REV. ROBERT WYSE
Published by A.P.C.K., Dublin 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB), Port Colborne, ON, CanadaAlphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. - inscribed by Cannon David Kelly, Londondarry, N.I. - 313 PP., INDEXED, ILLUSTRATED - name else vg in vg dj, bit water spotted dj. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Life of Edward Bouverie Pusey - Volume IV (1860-1882)
Henry Parry Lindon, edited by Rev. J. O. Johnston, Rev. Robert J Wilson, Rev. W. C. E. Newbolt
Published by Longmans, Green and Co 1897
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 16.57
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. VOLUME IV ONLY. No dustjacket. Heavily worn cover - significantly damp stained/discoloured with marks/scuffs/tears & library sticker on front. Cracks to hinges & binding. Inscription at front. Rough cut pages with tanning/foxing/marks. Content readable. book.
Life Of Edward Bouverie Pusey, Doctor Of Divinity, Canon Of Christ Church; Regius Professor Of Hebrew In The University Of Oxford. In Four Volumes [ 4 volumes complete ]
Henry Parry - Johnston, Rev J O & Wilson, Rev Robert J [editors] Liddon
Published by Longmans Green & Co 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 145.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4 Volume Hardcover Set, complete. Vol 1 is 1894/ Vol 2 - 1894/ Vol 3 - 1898/ Vol 4 - 1897. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Blue cloth covers are worn from normal use and shelf wear, lightly rubbed corners, small chips and tears on spine ends. **NO International or expedited shipping avai…lable for this set of books.**.