Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Spring Song Press, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0989191575 ISBN 13: 9780989191579
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Providence House Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577361350 ISBN 13: 9781577361350
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./book has inscription on inside page w/authors signature/slight sticker damage/BOX202. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gramophone Pubns Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0860249670 ISBN 13: 9780860249672
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A. C. Jolly 4/23/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 106839840X ISBN 13: 9781068398407
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Death & Maia. Book.
Language: English
Published by Founders House Publishing LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 194581036X ISBN 13: 9781945810367
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issue 11. Summer 2019. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by NY, E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc. 1970, First Edition., 1970
ISBN 10: 0525206582 ISBN 13: 9780525206583
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine black and white pictorial dj. 224 pp. Giftable. 224pp, photographs, drawings, further reading bibliography, index. Examines the common social organizations among primates and how the "basic biological imprint" affects human behavior. Overviewof the primate class, behavioral studies in 11 species, parental and juvenile behaviors, social structure of populations, interpretations of subhuman primate social life, movement within societies, forms of social groups.
Language: English
Published by Aero Graphics, Garland, Texas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1885347022 ISBN 13: 9781885347022
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. No date. Circa 1997. Includes dust jacket. 192 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253216842 ISBN 13: 9780253216847
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Providence House Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577361350 ISBN 13: 9781577361350
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Small scracth atop frony cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
US$ 16.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with like wear.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Technology Strategy Board, Institute of Directors (ID), 2010
ISBN 10: 0749461179 ISBN 13: 9780749461171
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG+++. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First edition. Very clean unused x-library copy (stamp/pastedown on lower spine is only mark). In mylar cover. Mint condition.
Condition: Very Good. Very nice book that shows little wear. There is an inscription inside, signed by one of the authors.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253221188 ISBN 13: 9780253221186
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253221188 ISBN 13: 9780253221186
Softcover. Condition: Fine. A tight, clean copy. ; United Nations Intellectual History Project Series; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780749422332.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780749440817.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780749439361.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Appears to be signed by author Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780743450720.
Language: English
Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1843108291 ISBN 13: 9781843108290
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781843108290.