paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Forty-Ninth Avenue Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 189666105X ISBN 13: 9781896661056
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Forty-Ninth Avenue Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 189666105X ISBN 13: 9781896661056
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, B.C, 1984
ISBN 10: 0889781613 ISBN 13: 9780889781610
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrations by Tom Osborne (illustrator). Canadian First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings; 20 pages20. Book.
Language: English
Published by Forty-Ninth Avenue Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 189666105X ISBN 13: 9781896661056
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Book in very good conditions. Binding remains tight, no markings, and the cover show usual signs of shelf wear without any major imperfections. DB.
Language: English
Published by Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, British Columbia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0889781281 ISBN 13: 9780889781283
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Canadian First. French flaps format; a bit of edge wear to card covers; some writing on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Arsenal Editions, c 1983, paperback with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, first edition. 76 pages, unmarked. POETRY; G0238 F Poe; 76 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A collection of poems published by a Vancouver company. Book is in excellent shape with a great jacket. No blemishes.
Published by 49th Avenue Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1896661068 ISBN 13: 9781896661063
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. First edition. 76 pp. [21 cm]; smyth sewn wraps in dust jacket with illustrations on front cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. A product of ten years of work, the dust jacket states, "This book is Jon Furberg's 'interpretation' of the Anglo-Saxon poem, The Wanderer.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A poem by the author. Fully illustrated by J.T. Osborne. Stapled covers, book is in excellent shape with no major blemishes.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear. English language poetry book by Jon Furberg.
Language: English
Published by Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, B.C., 1983
ISBN 10: 0889781281 ISBN 13: 9780889781283
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition, Softcover Issue. Fine softcover in fine dustjacket. The paperback issue, simultaneous with very limited hardcover.
Published by Pulp Press ca. 1981, Vancouver, 1981
ISBN 10: 0889781168 ISBN 13: 9780889781160
First Edition Signed
Booklet. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 41 p. 23 cm. Stapled softcover. Some light scratches and wear. Inscried by author on first leaf.
Language: English
Published by Arsenal Editions / Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 1983
ISBN 10: 0889781281 ISBN 13: 9780889781283
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Thin Paperback in Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Poems based on the Anglo-Saxon poem The Wanderer. Inscribed by author on first page "for ___ / Jon Furberg" with a circled "84". Signed by Author.
Published by Pulp Press, Vancouver , B. C. Canada, 1972
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; , Furberg or Poems. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.
Published by Pulp, Vancouver, 1972
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
First Edition
Trade Paperback Original. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Poems. 72 pages plus seven pages of old photos related to Jonas Furberg.
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good.
Published by Pulp Press, Vancouver, B.C., 1972
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine -- illus. wraps.
Published by Vancouver, B.C., Canada Pulp Press 1988., 1988
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Original Wraps. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps. |.
Published by The Western Front, 1983
Seller: Granary Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Poster, 11 x 17 in. Readings were held Apr. 13, May 4, May 19, 1983 at The Western Front in Vancouver. Includes photographs and bios of each of the poets. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Pulp Press, Vancouver, B.C., 1972
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Editions. Near fine -- printed wraps. A substantial broken run - 51 issues (1972-1979) of this early Pulp Press mini-mag. 107 were published altogether over a period of seven years. Single 11" x 8 1/2" sheet printed on both sides and folded once vertically to make four pages 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". (Vol. 3, no. 8 has a half-sheet stapled to it.) Condition varies from very good to fine, mostly the latter.
Language: English
Published by Vancouver Community College Pr (edition 3), 1992
ISBN 10: 0921218435 ISBN 13: 9780921218432
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.