Jon Shafer (6 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. Signed by the author on title page; 9" tall; 452pp including bibliography & index; b/w photos. Signed by author. Paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. First Edition. SIGNED. Stiff color illus. wraps. 1st ed.: 2005. Mild handling wear, front cover slightly thumbed, small area of staining to main title/copyright leaf. Square, uncreased binding. [iii],452 pp., illus. Signed by autor on main title, full signature, dated 2006. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"…tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by Woodstock International
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. (dust removal, workshops, equipment and supplies) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Whipporwill Publishing: Evansville, IN 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Photos, 11 x 9", pict blue buckram, 351pp, covers rubbed and soiled, endpapers unevenly toned, top edge of textblock spotted, old ink ownership inscription at top of first page. SIGNED BY THE CO-EDITORS, FRED ECKMAN AND JON SHAFER ON TITLE PAGE. SCARCE.

Published by Whipporwill Publishers, Evansville, IN 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 351pp. First Edition. Penciled notes on front free end paper,spine ends bumped, several rubbed areas on front cover, else Very Good. No dust jacket as issued? ST-1 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50040.