Jonas Pol (7 results)
Published by Université De Bruxelles 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.27
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 512 pages, a very good paperback, from a uk university library.
Published by Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller172 [1]p., original stiff printed wrappers (Suomalaisen Tiedeakatemian toimituksia; annales Academiae Scientiarum Fenicae. Sarja-ser. B, nide-tom, 113:2).
More imagesPublished by Suomalainen tiedeakatemia 1959
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.21
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bordure de couverture brunie intérieur très bon. Suomalainen tiedeakatemian toimituksia annales academiae scientarium fennice ; sarja-ser. B nide-tom. 113 2. in-8. 1959. Broché. 172 pages. Édition critique par Pol Jonas" Contents: Date du miracle; Analyse du miracle; Les sources: La source…principale: le miracle de l'image de Sardenai; Les sources secondaires: Le miracle de l'image de Chateauroux; Le miracle du moine de Chartreuse; Les manuscrits; Comparaison des manuscrits; Le choix du manuscrit a reproduire; Etablissement du texte Appareil critique Index Glossaire; Langue du manuscrit 'N'; les rimes Notes. Good.

Language: French
Published by Université De Bruxelles, Bruxelles
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.47
US$ 58.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1971. In-8 broché. 512 pp. Travaux de la Faculté de Philosophie et lettres, tome XLV. Couverture défraîchie, dos jauni, excellent état intérieur.
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.27
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Helsinki 1959. 173 pages. Soft covers.[#213633].

Published by Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.00
US$ 148.80 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. wrappers. Condition: Minor rubbing, VG. 172,(1) pp, 24x16cm, Series: Suomalaisen Tiedeakatemia Toimituksia, Sarja B., Nide 113, 2. Full title reads: "C'est d'un moine qui vout retolir a une nonne une ymage de Nostre Dame que il li avoit aportee de Jherusalem : miracle versifié par Gautier de Coinci. Édition critique par Po…l Jonas" Contents: Date du miracle; Analyse du miracle; Les sources: La source principale: le miracle de l'image de Sardenai; Les sources secondaires: Le miracle de l'image de Chateauroux; Le miracle du moine de Chartreuse; Les manuscrits; Comparaison des manuscrits; Le choix du manuscrit a reproduire; Etablissement du texte, Appareil critique, Index, Glossaire; Langue du manuscrit 'N'; les rimes, Notes.
More imagesPublished by Université de Bruxelles 1971
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 95.05
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie frottée tranche ternie tâches d'eau sur le dos intérieur propre. in8. 1971. Broché. Good.