Jonathan Mitchell (731 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 1994

    1564585573 / 9781564585578

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jonathan Heale (ill

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Limited 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Pub Date: 10/31/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32 First edition. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DK Preschool 1996

    1564583104 / 9781564583109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Heale, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steadfast Tin Soldier This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 1996

    1564583104 / 9781564583109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Heale, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 1996

    1564583104 / 9781564583109

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Heale, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Kindersley,Distributed by Houghton Mifflin 1994

    1564585573 / 9781564585578

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. An ugly duckling spends an unhappy year ostracized by the other animals before he grows into a beautiful swan. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group 1984

    0399128999 / 9780399128998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2020

    178592544X / 9781785925443

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.62

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legend Business 30 J 2018

    1787198626 / 9781787198623

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Conquer the Web: The Ultimate Cybersecurity Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley 1994

    0751370185 / 9780751370188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Heale, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by C.R. Gibson 1994

    1564585573 / 9781564585578

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine, dust jacket only. Near Fine; White paper over boards with black cloth spine, maroon jacket, clean copy in and out, appears never read, ; 9.70 X 9.70 X 0.40 inches. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Limited 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Limited 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.44

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Kindersley Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1994

    1564585573 / 9781564585578

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.20

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarter-Bound. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. Beige hard covers, maroon cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color woodcut illustrations. 32 pages. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Critical Publishing 2018

    1912508168 / 9781912508167

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Critical Publishing 2018

    1912508168 / 9781912508167

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Critical Publishing 2018

    1912508168 / 9781912508167

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2009

    1844078892 / 9781844078899

    Series: Tourism, Environment and Development, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Tourism, Environment and Development

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Health Sciences 2003

    0443073236 / 9780443073236

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2009

    1844078892 / 9781844078899

    Series: Tourism, Environment and Development, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Tourism, Environment and Development

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, Perigree Books, NY 1985

    0399511245 / 9780399511240

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Complete number line at copyright page. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge and handling wear, no spine creases. Pages [256] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Chronicles the World War II period through evocative photographs and remarkable interviews with ordinary

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley, New York 1994

    1564585573 / 9781564585578

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.05

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First American Edition. Jacket curled at front top edge. Creased, rear top edge. Heale, Jonathan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.88

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley Limited 1996

    0751370274 / 9780751370270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Jonathan Heale (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorling Kindersley 1994

    0751370185 / 9780751370188

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. THE UGLY DUCKLING This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Brown Publishing 2020

    1732120528 / 9781732120525

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legend Business 01/n /30 J 2018

    1787198626 / 9781787198623

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.