Jonker Ingrid (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Multiple languages
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.31
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London 1966
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.06
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of… customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Ik herhaal je bevat de mooiste gedichten van de jonggestorven Ingrid Jonker (1933-1965). Dichter Gerrit Komrij koos ze uit haar Versamelde Werke. Behalve zijn meesterlijke vertaling, bevat deze uitgave de Zuid-Afrikaanse originelen. Met een bi…ografische schets van Henk van Woerden.

Language: Italian
Published by Architectura & Natura/ Amsterdams Historisch Museum, Amsterdam 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, internally clean, solid oblong paperback. A heavily illustrated 120 page catalog. Text in Dutch. #.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 16.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.64
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt. Keuze uit het werk van de Zuid-Afrikaanse dichteres (1933-1965) met vertaling en biografische schets.

Language: English
Published by Umuzi, Cape Town 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 472pp with blue ribbon + colour plates. Heavy at 1.3kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel (paginagrote) illustraties deels in kleur, oblong (circa 24x21cm).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Podium, Amsterdam 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 20 cm, 219 pp. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9789057596049.

Contrast 8 South African Quarterly Autumn 1964 Vol. 2 No. 4
Jack Cope (ed.) Ingrid Jonker, Jan Rabie, Athol Fugard (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal, Cape Town 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. incl. b/w plates. Includes Ingrid Jonker's "Waterval van Mos en Son". Wraps shelfrubbed with small loss at spine base. No markings.
Published by Cape Town, Human & Rousseau 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 22.33 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd ed. - Translated from the Afrikaans by Jack Cope and William Plomer. - Paperback, very good.

Contrast 3 South African Quarterly Winter 1961 Vol. 1 No. 3
Jack Cope (ed.) Ingrid Jonker, Adam Small, Johannes Meintjes et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal, cape 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. Includes "Drie Gedigte" from Ingrid Jonker - "Die Kind wat Doodgeskiet is Deur Soldate in Nyanga", "Bitterbessie dagbreek" en "Herwonne land". No markings.

Contrast 4 South African Quarterly Christmas 1961 Vol. 1 No. 4
Jack Cope (ed.) Alan Paton, Ingrid Jonker, Lionel Abrahams et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal, Cape Town 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. Binding tight. Lightly rubbed at edges. Contains Ingrid Jonker's "Die Bok". No markings.

Language: Italian
Published by Architectura & Natura/ Amsterdams Historisch Museum, Amsterdam
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.71
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: English
Published by Human & Rousseau, Cape Town 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st ed. 2nd impr. Wraps with matching dw. 127pp. No markings. Mild tanning to edges.

Language: English
Published by Human & Rousseau, Cape Town 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed. 2nd impr. Wraps with matching dw. 127pp. Unblemished.

Contrast 8 South African Quarterly Autumn 1964 Vol. 2 No. 4
Jack Cope (ed.) Ingrid Jonker, Jan Rabie, Athol Fugard (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. incl. b/w plates. Includes Ingrid Jonker's "Waterval van Mos en Son". Wraps mildly shelrubbed. Binding tight. No markings. Very scarce.

Contrast 4 South African Quarterly Christmas 1961 Vol. 1 No. 4
Jack Cope (ed.) Alan Paton, Ingrid Jonker, Lionel Abrahams et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. A bit of doodling to back wrap. Binding tight. Contains Ingrid Jonker's "Die Bok".

Contrast 10 South African Quarterly Spring 1964 Vol. 3 No. 2
Jack Cope (ed) Jan Rabie, Ingrid Jonker, Alan Paton et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. including 8pp. b/w plates by photographer Jansje Wissema. Also includes "Vier gedigte" from Ingrid Jonker namely "iewers het ek nooit gereis nie", "Heimwee na Kaapstad", "Wiegelied vir die beminde" and "Twee Harte". No markings. Binding tight. Very scarce. Jansje Wissema (photo) (il…lustrator).

Contrast 3 South African Quarterly Winter 1961 Vol. 1 No. 3
Jack Cope (ed.) Ingrid Jonker, Adam Small, Johannes Meintjes et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. Small scuff at spine head. Includes "Drie Gedigte" from Ingrid Jonker - "Die Kind wat Doodgeskiet is Deur Soldate in Nyanga", "Bitterbessie dagbreek" en "Herwonne land". No markings Very scarce early issue. Irma Stern (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.77
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.54
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Contrast 1 South African Quarterly Summer 1960 Vol. 1 No. 1
Jack Cope (ed.) Nadine Gordimer, Etienne Leroux, Ingrid Jonker et al. (contrib.)
Language: English
Published by SA Literary Journal, cape 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96pp. illus. Scarce maiden issue of this landmark literary journal. Contains Ingrid Jonker's "Ladybird", "Korreltjie Sand" and "Jy't My Gekierang". No markings. Binding tight.

Ingrid Jonker Black Butterflies (Selected Poems)
Jonker, Ingrid ; Brink, Andre [Translator]; Krog, Antjie [Translator];
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. softcover with a dustjacket, both with some shelf wear. a bit marked. soundly bound and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Black Butterflies (Selected Poems)
Jonker, Ingrid ; Brink, Andre [Translator]; Antjie Krog [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd impression. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*29/11/2023. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Translated by Andre Brink and Antjie Krog. Softcover with a protective matching jacket. The wraps are in very good condition. Internally there are no markings or inscriptions. Presented in cellophane. The binding is secure. R*2026/04/12 GK. Our ord…ers are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised and Enlarged . Revised and Enlarged edition. Publication of 64 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.