Jorgensen Dick (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press (edition ) 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow Books 2015

    0996563903 / 9780996563901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2019

    1093177004 / 9781093177008

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press, U.S.A. 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by both the Author and the Artist on title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustratins By Warren Hanson (illustrator). Signed by Author and Artist. Book.

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1956

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 7, No. 3. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by Malcolm Smith for "Battle for the Stars" (novel) by Alexander Blade [Edmond Hamilton]; "Dalrymple's Equation" Paul W. Fairman; "Gunnison's Bonanza" by Dick Purcell; "Planet of Doom" (novelette) by C. H. Thames [Milton Lesser]; "Myster

  • Language: English

    Published by BookBaby 2015

    0996563903 / 9780996563901

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow Books 2015

    0996563903 / 9780996563901

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Business card and paper taped to front endpages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow Books, Santa Barbara, CA 2017

    0996563989 / 9780996563987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A memoir of Jorgensen's first trip around the world, as he travels from Japan back to the United States in 1956. Jacket lightly crimped, in Brodart. Bookmarks and author's card laid in. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Jorgensen on the title page. Inscribed By t

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow Books 2015

    0996563903 / 9780996563901

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Inscribed by author on main title page. The binding is tight; the pages are clean and unmarked. Secure pac

  • Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow 2017

    0996563989 / 9780996563987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by BookBaby 2017

    0996563989 / 9780996563987

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Very Good +. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription to previous owners. Clean, solid copy with otherwise unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Binding is tight and square. Jacket is glossy with traces of the previous owner's name written in pen on front top corner, otherwise minimal surface and e

  • Language: English

    Published by Weeping Willow Books, Santa Barbara 2015

    0996563903 / 9780996563901

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed and inscribed by author on title page (signed "Jorgy". ). Some bumping on board corners and spine extremities. Else binding clean. Inked number (#52) on front pastedown. Author's business card and birthday party invitation taped on first blank page. Else pages

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Addenda slip and postcard poem by DIck Lourie laid in. Scarce issue of this poetry magazine from 1975, includes work by contributors from the region of Ithaca, New York. Unmarked copy, light wear and ou

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing Company, Evanston, Illinois 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 28.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Chipping at several points along the spine although the binding is tight. Number stamped on front cover and number written on rear cover. Pages browned. Includes 'Battle for the Stars' by Blade, 'Dalrymple's Equation' by Fairman, 'Gunnison's Bonanza' by Purcell, 'Planet of D

  • More images

    Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 28.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Chipping to the spine with half inch pieces missing from the surface at the top and bottom. One inch crease to the top corner of the front cover which has a little tearing at the edge next to the spine at the top and bottom and similar damage to the rear cover. Pages browned with some ed

  • Language: English

    Published by Waldman House Press 2003

    0931674417 / 9780931674419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.17

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Hanson, Warren (illustrator).

  • Published by Published by Strato Publications Ltd., with Ziff-Davis . 1953. 1953

    Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.98

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Publisher's original colour illustrated card covers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 126 pp. Repaired splitting of card to upper spine edge, cheap paper browning to the margins. Member of the P.B.F.A. PAPERBACKS.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 58. A perfect gift f

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2019

    1093177004 / 9781093177008

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.70

    US$ 21.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l