Hardcover with dustjacket, 240 pages; good condition; residue from removed linen tape around bottom of dj spine; small tears to dj at top of spine; gift inscription on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. From coast to coast, architects and urban planners across America have discovered the artistic and esthetic value of garden planting. Here is a brilliantly colorful perspective on the country's green revolution, featuring private gardens and public parks that have been transformed into glorious living works of art. From corporate headquarters to suburban estates, here is the genius of such masters as Louis Kahn, Isamu Noguchi, Russell Page, and many more, includingdetailed plans of garden designs. 200 illus., 175 in color. 240p.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 240 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Illustrated throughout in color. 240pp. Square 4to, green cloth, d.w. (large closed tear on rear panel). New York: Abbeville Press, (1991). First edition. A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Heavy book, priced slightly higher for shipping. Small tears to the edges of the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Landscaping.
Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558590234 ISBN 13: 9781558590236
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Felice Frankel (photographer) (illustrator). 1st Edition. No markings. Oversize.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558590234 ISBN 13: 9781558590236
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Abbeville Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1991, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks, jacket has a 1/2" closed edge tear at top of spine, Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Published by Abbeville Press., New York., 1991
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color with photographs by Felice Frankel. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Frankel, Felice (Photography) (illustrator). First Edition. 240 pages. Index. Bibliography. References. Sumptuous colour photography throughout. "Complete with detailed plans of each site and an extensive bibliography, this handsome book will be indispensable to landscape designers and architects, students, and anyone with an interest in beautifying the environment." - from dust jacket. Former library copy with the usual markings and attendant wear. Binding sound. A quality reading copy.