Josef Stulz (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Herder Verlag 1934 1934

      Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 3.58

      US$ 11.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Namenstempel, Text sauber.

    • Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Herder, 1934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 13.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      XII, 339 S. : Ill., Kt ; 23 cm. Orig.-Kart. ( Geschichte der führenden Völker. 30) - (tadellos).

    • Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Herder, 1934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 13.89 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      XII, 339 S. : Ill., Kt ; 23 cm. Orig.-Kart. (gut erhalten).

    • Language: German

      Published by Freiburg Herder 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.14

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. xii(ii),339 (1) Seiten Geschichte der Führenden Völker, 30. Band, Hg.v. Heinrich Finke, Hermann Junker und Gustav Schnürer.- Einband lichtrandig (Rücken verblichen), Kanten bestossen, Fleckchen; Fingerfleck an Seite xii.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-16608 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 708.

    • Published by Freiburg/Br Herder 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      OHldr. 0. 8°. 339 S. OHldr. * Finke u.a. (Hrsg.) Geschichte der führenden Völker 30. Bd. - gutes Expl.! Sprache: Deutsch * Finke u.a. (Hrsg.) Geschichte der führenden Völker 30. Bd. 0.500 gr.

    • Published by Herder & Co., Freiburg, Berlin 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 17.30 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 339. Buchrücken elicht lichtrandig. m. 8 Tafeln und 5 Karten (illustrator).

    • Published by Freiburg/Br Herder 1934

      Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      0. 8°. 339 S. Orig.-Ln. mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag! * Finke u.a. (Hrsg.) Geschichte der führenden Völker 30. Bd. - gutes Expl.! Sprache: Deutsch * Finke u.a. (Hrsg.) Geschichte der führenden Völker 30. Bd. 0.500 gr. Orig.-Ln. mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag.

    • Published by Herder, Freiburg i. Br. 1934

      • First Edition

      Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1. Ausgabe. Gebunden. Orig.-Halbleinen, 15x23, S 339 mit 8 Tafeln und 5 Karten. Kl. Exlibris-Stempel auf Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten.

    • Language: German

      Published by Herder 1934

      Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 23.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 339 Seiten Herder 1934 : Josef Stulz - gb + Su B1-6XXV-EBKL Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LIBRERÍA IRATXE, Pamplona, NA, SpainLIBRERÍA IRATXE

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 28.76 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      B., Luis de Caralt, 1944 (1ª edición), 22x15, tapa dura editorial, 423 pp., láminas fuera texto; estado aceptable, ligeramente fatigado, motas de óxido. Firma de ant.poseedor.-.

    • Published by Luis de Caralt Editor 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 41.66 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. G23658. Luis de Caralt Editor - 423pp Cartoné. Sobrecubierta deteriorada. Le.

    • More images

      Published by Herder & Co 1934

      Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 38.19 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 339 Seiten. Schnitt mit Verfärbungen.

    • Language: German

      Published by Freiburg: Herder 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. 339 S. OLn. Leichte bis moderate Altersspuren, insgesamt guter Zustand. Mit Stempel und Rückensignatur einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. atx HistProf8° Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

    • Published by Luis de Caralt Barcelona 1944

      Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.26

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      423 pag. 21cm.tela AMERICA HISTORIA.

    • Published by Luis de Caralt, Barcelona 1944

      Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, Z, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.22

      US$ 23.38 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tela bien conservada con sobrecubierta ilustrada con pequeñas roturas láminas. .

    • Published by Luis de Caralt, Atalaya del Tiempo Pasado, Cultura Histórica, 423 pgs., Barcelona 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 44.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tela. Condition: Buen estado. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n. Manchitas en borde de tapa superior. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

    • Published by Herder, Freiburg i. Br 1934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, , GermanyMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 57.86 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gr 8°. (Geschichte der führenden Völker. 30.). XII, 339 S., 8 Taf., 5 Ktn.; Brauner OHLdr mit goldgepr. Rückentitel, Lederecken, Kopfgoldschnitt, Fadenh.; 725 gr. Ein sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar, kleine Verletzung des Vorderdeckesl; Donatoren-Exlibris auf Innendeckel aus der Bibliothek Prof. Heinrich Kaupel (1890-1953), Münster

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mit 8 Tafeln u. 5 Karten. Freiburg, Herder Verlag 1934. 339 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Rücken u. Deckel am Rand gebleicht, sonst gut erhalten.

    • Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 30.61 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Barcelona, Luis de Carralt, Colecc. Atalaya del Tiempo Pasado, 1944. Traducc. F. Moret, J. Garzolini y J. Ruiz. 21x15 cm. 423 p. + XXI láms. b/n. Tela editorial. Buen estado, con ligero moteado en guardas. 1ª edición española. (Ref. N. 203-E).

    • Published by Luis de Caralt

      Seller: LIBNET, MADRID, M, SpainLIBNET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 42.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Luis de Caralt Ed. Barcelona 1944. Enc. Tela editorial. Ilustraciones b/n fuera de texto. 21x14. 423 pp. GASTOS DE ENVIO GRATIS HASTA 500 GRS. DE PESO POR PAQUETE.

    • Published by Luis de Carlat 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Salvalibros Express, Talavera de la Reina, TO, SpainLibrería Salvalibros Express

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.64

      US$ 66.08 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: Bueno. 426 pág.

    • More images
      • Hardcover

      Seller: Llibres del Mirall, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres del Mirall

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 49.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Barcelona, Edit. Caralt, 1944. Colección Cultura Histórica. Ilustraciones en b/n fuera texto. 422 p. 8º mayor. Guaflex editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Lomo y cubiertas encartadas. Puntas muy levemente rozadas. Leves puntos de óxido en primera y últimas páginas. Exlibris. Buen ejemplar. La fundación de colonias inglesas en

    • Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 43.97 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Herder, Freiburg, 1934. 339 S. mit 8 Tafeln und 5 Karten. Ln.---Geschichte der führenden Völker 30. Band 750 Gramm.

    • Published by Freiburg i. Br., Herder 1934. 1934

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Burgverlag, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Burgverlag

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.22

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      XII (2), 339 S. Mit 8 Taf. u. 5 Karten. OLn. - (Geschichte der führenden Völker, hrsg. v. Heinrich FINKE u.a., Bd. 30) Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Published by Luis de Caralt, Barcelona 1944

      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.07

      US$ 65.96 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1ª edición. 423 pág Tapa dura, tela con sobrecubierta Sobrecubierta con faltas, buen estado La fundación de colonias inglesas en América del Norte; Nueva Francia; la herencia cultural de los colonos ingleses; republicanos aristocráticos y democráticos; se aproxima la crisis; la decisión por las arma; la reconstrucción política d

    • Published by Luis de Caralt, Atalaya del Tiempo Pasado, Barcelona 1944

      Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.60

      US$ 100.79 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buen estado. PRIMERA. Pág: 423 21x14 Ilustrado laminas. U.S.A. 7301 Tela Editorial con SOBRECUBIERTA.