Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). Great Tales of Detection This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Theatre Arts Books (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0878305718 ISBN 13: 9780878305711
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Owner signature on inside cover; spine tight, pages clean.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This is a used Library Rental copy in acceptable condition. Will have standard markings from the previous owner which could include stamps, extra barcodes, and or stickers. The item is fully usable, but over all is in worse for wear condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1976
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XCVI, No. 8. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas. Lower front hinge tear, 3/5", with minor associated creasing. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1976
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 8. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas. Rubbing; minor tear at upper front hinge. Book.
Published by Conde Nast, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Magazine. Condition: Fine. Conde Nast Analog - Science Fiction & Fact Magazine (Conde Nast) Vol. 96, #8 "Shadrach in the Furnace, An Interview with Carl Sagan, Render Unto Caesar" (EX)Manufacturer: Conde NastProduct Line: Analog - Science Fiction & Fact Magazine (Conde Nast)Type: MagazineCopyright Date: 1976Author: Robert Silverberg, Joseph Goodavage, A. Bertram ChandlerPage Count: 178Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The August 1976 issue of Analog, full of science fiction stories and related articles.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: History and Literature 368p blue paperback with pictorial cover, spine and edges a little yellowed but pages clean and unmarked, very good Language: English.
Published by Theatre Arts Books, 1959
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Bumping to cover corners and edges. Stitches showing through at back spinal gutter, with resultant looseness to back hinge. Crease to one pg corner. Pgs are unmarked. Previous owner's name on endpaper and title pg. Book.
Published by Routledge Kegan Paul, 1959
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 415 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear, sunned spine; pages lightly tanned; a good tight binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 217695.
Published by Theatre Arts Books, 1966
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 199 pages, third printing. Ex-university library book, light wear, sunned spine, pages toned; a good solid binding overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 212134.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018196579 ISBN 13: 9781018196572
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Geology And Ore Deposits Of The Mackay Region, Idaho. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 23.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.