Joseph Boon (31 results)

Review of Contemporary Fiction Spring 2003 : Casebook Study of Imaginative Qualities of Actual Things
Marguerite Young; David Andrews; Tyrus Miller; Joseph Tabbi; Kevin A Boon; Miriam Fuchs
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Review of Contemporary Fiction Spring 2003 : Casebook Study of Imaginative Qualities of Actual Things
Marguerite Young; David Andrews; Tyrus Miller; Joseph Tabbi; Kevin A Boon; Miriam Fuchs
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.

Proceedings of the Harvard Celtic Colloquium
Boon, Erin, mcMullen, A. Joseph and Sumner, Natasha, Editors
Language: English
Published by Dept. Of Celtic Languages and Literatures/Harvard, Cambridge 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Colume XXX. 316pp., laminated covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

Rastrilladores de estiércol: Premios de Periodismo de Investigación Ipys Venezuela 2009/2015 (Spanish Edition)
Poliszuk, Joseph; Batiz, César; Primera, Maye; Zerpa, Fabiola; Boon, Lisseth; González, David; Castillo, Laura Helena; Zambrano Cobo, Ángel; Rivera, Adriana; Deniz, Roberto
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.43
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Review of Contemporary Fiction Spring 2003: Casebook Study of Imaginative Qualities of Actual Things
Marguerite Young; David Andrews; Tyrus Miller; Joseph Tabbi; Kevin A Boon; Miriam Fuchs
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: mjnichollsbooks, Glasgow, United Kingdommjnichollsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 36.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Language: French
Published by Bibliotheca alphonsiana 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.98
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.51
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Review of Contemporary Fiction Spring 2003: Casebook Study of Imaginative Qualities of Actual Things
Marguerite Young; David Andrews; Tyrus Miller; Joseph Tabbi; Kevin A Boon; Miriam Fuchs
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.90
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by La Source Bruxelles 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Renouveau Cahiers d'Art dramatique". Vol. n°5. Théâtre. Adaptation française de Raymond Janne. 12,5x20,5 cm. 36 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier bruni. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). in-8°.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by [Cambridge (Mass)] Harvard U.P. (Department of celtic languages & literatures). 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: ArturusRex, Orvault, FranceArturusRex
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.32
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8°, cart. éd., de III+316pp, notes & réf. ; 17 contrib. (toutes en anglais) ; bon état (pas de tampon : ce n'est pas un ex. de bibl.) / Sommaire : the Barefoot King : literary image & reality in later medieval Ireland (K. Simms) - why the Mabinogi has branches (M. Boyd) - beauty & the… feast : the cultural constructions of female beauty & social interaction in twelth-century Wales (S.M. Johns) - the woman who wasn't there : preliminary observations on the perplexing presence & absence of the character of Gráinne in the 'Tóruigheacht Dhiarmada agus Ghráinne' (E. Lehmann) - in quest of an ancient breton literature (J.E. Mouton) - wise women & wanton warriors in early irish literature (G. Toner) - etc. (+ abstracts of others papers, 305-316).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions La Source Anderlecht-Bruxelles M. Van Haver St. Nicolas (Waes) 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.46
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Théâtre. Drame en 3 actes. Traduit du Flamand. Quelques planches n&b. 14,5x21 cm. 78 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie insolée avec rousseurs. Légèrement gauchi. Papier légèrement bruni. Rousseurs sur les premières pages sinon rares rousseurs. Rares taches marginales. Rousseu…rs en tranche avec impact en marge des pages. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). in-8°.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.90
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.31
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Beauplateau-Amberloup, L'oeuvre du service aerien missionnaire 1938 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.34
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket281pp. + 48 planches hors-texte, 21cm., brochure originale illustrée, pages toujours non coupées, qqs. rousseurs, bon état, C90433.

Published by Van Haver Sint Niklaas 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. p. 114 Teekeningn van Karel Rosseeuw. Katern losgekomen Dutch.

Published by Brugge Desclée de Brouwer 1941
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 65.34
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture brunie et dernier plat un peu noirci intérieur très bon. Avec deux cartes dépliantes en fin d'ouvrage. in-8. 1941. Broché. 418 pages. Fair.
Published by Brugge, Desclée de Brouwer 1941 1941
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.41
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket418pp. + 18 platen buiten tekst & 3 uitvouwbare kaarten, 20cm., geïllustreerde omslag, goede staat, C10922.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.43
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.13
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.59
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 144.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.04
US$ 20.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.47
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnDo you want the encouragement and wisdom n to propel your life on a new course - away from n mere success to true significance?n n In this book, author Joseph Chew provides master princi.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.63
US$ 72.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Do you want the encouragement and wisdomto propel your life on a new course - away frommere success to true significance In this book, author Joseph Chew provides master principles on which we can lead a happy life touched by Christ.You…will learn about riches and wealth, love and sacrificeand God's view of money, assets including talents and skills with a blend of personal insight and true-life examplesfrom Joseph's own life lessons.You Will Discover\* The mindset we should have when it comesto money and abundance\* How to follow God's design foryour business and life\* How to see your gifts as a wayto transform lives\* How to recognise Miracles in your life\* Strategies to cast the vision Godhas given you\* How to persevere in life even when things aren't going as planned.The Path To Success And Happiness is an inspiring and highly practical guide that can be easily applied to create success in all areas of your life.