Condition: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0756635209 ISBN 13: 9780756635206
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by New York: Ballantine Del Rey Books # 25656 1st Printing, 1977
ISBN 10: 0345256565 ISBN 13: 9780345256560
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Joseph Csatari (front cover) (illustrator). ----------paperback. Spine crease, store stamp inside, a near fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671744062 ISBN 13: 9780671744069
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Cover Art by Joseph Csatari (illustrator). First Mass Market paperback edition. NY, Pocket Books, 1991 First Mass Market Paperback Edition. 616 pages A fine unread copy. See Photos sr 2/8 and 2/9.
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Joseph Csatari (illustrator). first thus. Del Rey NY 1977. 295 pages. First thus. Very good condition with wear and readers creases to covers. See photos . Sr 2/1.
Language: English
Published by Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1977
ISBN 10: 0345255569 ISBN 13: 9780345255563
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. cover art by Joseph Csatari (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0345255569. "A novel about people and politics in the year 1999". 295 pages. A Good or better copy with some readers creasing, some edgewear, text paper lightly toned. See Photo sr 2/10.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671658328 ISBN 13: 9780671658328
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Joseph Csatari; (illustrator). First Edition. 223 pp. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. From left field to home plate, from the dugout to the bullpen, baseball is exposed. mostly be the players. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, London, Toronto, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0671667033 ISBN 13: 9780671667030
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joseph Csatari (Cover Art) (illustrator). 603 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Spine slightly skewed. Spine slightly torn at bottom.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, 1989
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Joseph Csatari [DJ] (illustrator). Hardcover. DJ: nominal edge wear, not price clipped but no price on corner front flap, back wrap corner 15783. Quarter navy/black boards with white spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. No Gutter code. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. Star Trek: The Original Series, #46.5/Lost Years, #1. SCIFI/FILM/SERIES.
Published by Ballantine Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1977
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Joseph Csatari Cover Art. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 215 pages. >>Cover depicted illurations of Captain Kirk, Spock and Gene Roddenberry. - Fully Illustrated with Lots of Photots Never Before Published. >> Front cover indents; surface scratching to covers; Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover art by peter de Seve.Minor handling and shelving wear. Book.
Published by Illustration Magazine - Daniel Zimmer, St. Louis, Missouri, 2005
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peter de Seve; Marc GAbbana; Joe de Vito; Joseph Csatari; (illustrator). First Edition. Light wear; no interior markings. The cover features the front cover illustration from The Bear Went Over the Mountain by William Kotzwinkle, painting by Peter de Seve. This issue contains: Peter de Seve: A Question of Character by Daniel Zimmer; The Fantastic Visions of Marc Gabbana by David Horn; The Art of Joe de Vito by Tim Lasiuta; and Joseph Csatari: On My Honor, I Will Do My Best by Donald Stoltz; along with book reviews and exhibitions. Size: 4to. Book.
Published by Ballantine, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0345255569 ISBN 13: 9780345255563
Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover Joseph Csatari (illustrator). Paperback 1st Edn. 295pp. Book is new, but bumped at upper back corner producing creases.
Published by Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, [1990s]., 1990
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 16mo. [ca 50 pp.]. Very Good+. Soft Covers. Pages fine. Stapled wraps. Color plates throughout.
Published by Pocket, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0671682938 ISBN 13: 9780671682934
Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Sleeve. Joseph Csatari (illustrator). First Edition. 307pp. 8.7 inches. Black papercovered boards, blue cloth spine. Unused unread book, as new, with very faint speckle of foxing to edges. Internally, pristine, no owner's marks. In original pictorial jacket, art by Joseph Csatari, as new, protected in mylar sleeve. Weight 580g before packaging. (Science Fiction, Fantasy, Star Trek, TV) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Del Rey Ballantine, United States, 1977
ISBN 10: 0345257197 ISBN 13: 9780345257192
Seller: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Joseph Csatari (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book has mild cornerwear and a flat, very lightly creased spine, no other marks or stamps. First paperback printing. With 16 pages of photographs. A clean, tight copy of a scarce book. 136 p. Book.
Published by NEW YORK DORLING KINDERSLEY, 2009
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United Kingdom
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA FINE COPY IN A FINE DUSTWRAP. VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED. SCARCE IN THE UK.