Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grove Press 1969.
Published by Publisher
ISBN 10: 1199277274 ISBN 13: 9781199277275
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The interstate, 1955
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Signed
US$ 9.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 394 pages. Some discoloring and wear; light underlining on a couple pages; a couple small stains; a solid book. No jacket. Inscribed and signed by Dolan inside. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 197401.
Published by Interstate Printers & Pub, 1974
ISBN 10: 0813416043 ISBN 13: 9780813416045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1969, stated First Printing, 1969. Very good condition wth some wear and creases.
Published by Grove Press -, 1969
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition: A negro classic . (sf30a). Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by grove press (black cat),, 1969
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 212, almost near fine, (PLAY FORMAT), paperback,
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.77
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by grove press (black cat),, 1969
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 212, near fine, (PLAY FORMAT), paperback,
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.45
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0812279328 ISBN 13: 9780812279320
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presumed first edition thus/first English edition, hardcover, has a mild skew to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and faint sunning to the spine and head. Overall, this is a solid, tight and clean, Very Good+ copy in a Very Good dust jacket, which has sunning to the spine, uneven toning to the back cover, and mild shelf wear to the spine ends, edges and corners. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Published by Grove Press 1969, 1969
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258351897 ISBN 13: 9781258351892
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 34.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0860120872.
Published by Irish American Heritage Museum, Albany, 1998
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Original Albany Irish American Heritage Museum, 1998. Very Good Paperback. Hard to find First American Edition. Uncommon 8vo. 112pp. Publication of the Irish American Heritage Museum in Albany New York. This book is a bibliography of every book and article in the library and holdings of this important Irish heritage society and New York Albany and Catskill Irish Folk Museum. Quite worthwhile many articles and publications would never be seen or known but for their appearance here. Celtic designs. Ex-Library with rubbing on the cover. NO library pocket NO numbers. Good clean 112 pp. tight unmarked condition. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans of Cover and partial Table of Contents.
Language: English
Published by Salford [England] : Dolphin Publications, 1992, [ 1986, 1973], 1992
ISBN 10: 185471094X ISBN 13: 9781854710949
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 704 pp. : illustrated (some in color) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 185471094X ; OCLC: 31801215 ; Dewey: 745.1 ; color pictorial boards, in similar dustjacket ; "The Collectors' Encyclopedia of Antiques is a complete reference work, and one of the most comprehensive books for collectors ever published.Each section includes information on maintenance and repairs, fakes and forgeries, important collections, plus a glossary and bibliography.[I]ncludes 64 pages of colour illustrations, about 1,800 black a nd white photographs and some 200 line drawings."--jacket ; slight crease to dustjacket, else FINE/FINE. Book.