Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522998888 ISBN 13: 9781522998884
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522998888 ISBN 13: 9781522998884
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522998888 ISBN 13: 9781522998884
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Very nice book.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522998888 ISBN 13: 9781522998884
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone Press 7/2/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1632932695 ISBN 13: 9781632932693
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Roads Around Perdido: Stories. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523297123 ISBN 13: 9781523297122
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Office of Air Force History, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0912799005 ISBN 13: 9780912799001
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. The Copyright date is 1985 for this Printing. Please take note of SHIPPING WEIGHT! Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674139909 ISBN 13: 9780674139909
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523297123 ISBN 13: 9781523297122
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
perfect. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Used - Like New.
Condition: Good. The First Church In Oberlin 1962 Binding: Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314967991 ISBN 13: 9781314967999
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1961
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Felt tip number on front cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 48 pages.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1961
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Illustrated by Ferguson, Walter (illustrator). Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; hard cover bears a short split at the top of the front joint, spots of surface wear at corners and spine ends, and a small inward turn at the bottom right front, otherwise well-kept. 48pp. "Deluxe Edition".
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0804709653 ISBN 13: 9780804709651
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Great Commission Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0934688486 ISBN 13: 9780934688482
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback cover is illustrated in black, orange, yellow and green with brown, orange and black lettering against a white background. Includes two appendices. 140 pp. Previous owner's ex-libris label affixed to the title page, else fine. A very nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.