Joseph Handler (154 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (154)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Editions Rencontre, Mühlhausen/Frankreich 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 S 27,2x17,5cm, Oln goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW-und Frabfotos, sowie Abbildungen im Text, gutes Exemplar.

    • Published by Editions Rencontre, Mühlhausen/Frankreich 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 S 27,2x17,5cm, Oln goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW-und Frabfotos, sowie Abbildungen im Text, gutes Exemplar.

    • Published by Rencontre 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Sauret / rencontre 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Tome 9. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1967. Volume 9. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: German

      Published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Band 1: Die Stellung des Menschen im Universum. Die Baustoffe des Lebens. Band 2: Evolution und Vererbung. Der Mensch und die Krankheit. Band 3: Die Immunologie. Die Krebskrankheiten.Band 4: Die Maschine des Körpers. Das Blut. Herz und Gefässe. Band 5: Die Atmungsorgane. D

    • Published by 1968 Verlag Andre Sauret 1968

      Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.55

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Leine 123 162 Seiten.

    • Published by Rencontre 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.06

      US$ 16.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Rencontre, 1968. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon.

    • Published by Rencontre 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.06

      US$ 16.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Rencontre, 1968. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon.

    • Published by 1969 Verlag Andre Sauret 1969

      Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.79

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Leine 166 162 Seiten.

    • Published by RENCONTRE

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.73

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Tome 12. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 12. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. White Slavery: An American Paradox; Better than a Clay Club: The Organization of Women's Anti-Slavery Fairs, 1835-60; A Share in the Land: Freedpeople ad the Government of Labour in Southern Louisiana, 1862-65; Remembering Slavery: The Rise, Decline and Revival of Emancipation Day in the English-Spea

    • Published by Rencontre, Lausanne 1969, 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 20.84 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, Ou., 4?,155s-, in gutem Zustand, [GSA2,1a] Deu 700g.

    • Published by Rencontre, Lausanne 1969, 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 20.84 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, Ou., 4?,156s-, in gutem Zustand, [GSA2,1a] Deu 700g.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 4.53

      US$ 24.30 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.50

      US$ 24.30 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo, André Sauret, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 20.26 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4°, Leinen. Die Immunologie Die Krebskranheiten Das Buch der Gesundheit 3 von Joseph Handler, hrsg. André Sauret, Monte Carlo, 1967, OLwd+OU, 4°, 156 S m. Abb. Einrisse d. Schutzumschlages fachgem. hinterlegt, Vordeckel fleckig sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

    • Published by S. Karger 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 2 vols.

    • Language: German

      Published by André Sauret, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by André Sauret, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      155 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      156 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Die Maschine des Körpers das Blut, Herz, Gefässe, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      156 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Die Immunologie, die Krebskrankheiten Monte Carlo, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      156 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      156 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Monte Carlo Andre Sauret, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 25.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      157 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.