Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Good. Joseph, John (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Benda, W. T. (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Benda, W. T. (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Dara, Galen (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1988. GOOD DJ HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR WITH A TINY TEAR ON FLAP EDGE. RED AND GOLD COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 284 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HUNTING. 6.5" X 9.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1994
ISBN 10: 0140187642 ISBN 13: 9780140187649
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Benda, W. T. (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1994
ISBN 10: 0140187642 ISBN 13: 9780140187649
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Benda, W. T. (illustrator). Brand New.
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. John Hakionhes Fadden (illustrator). A collection of myths drawn from the native cultures of North America--from the Inuit in the north to the Zuni, Hopi, and Cherokee in the south.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Hakionhes Fadden (illustrator). Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520457219 ISBN 13: 9781520457215
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Gomez, Samson (illustrator). Very nice book with light storage wear.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258312352 ISBN 13: 9781258312350
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. St John, Moroni (illustrator). Different cover.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039646867 ISBN 13: 9781039646865
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039646875 ISBN 13: 9781039646872
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039646840 ISBN 13: 9781039646841
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039646859 ISBN 13: 9781039646858
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 059369077X ISBN 13: 9780593690772
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 90 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0486218279 ISBN 13: 9780486218274
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. Batten, John D. (illustrator). First Thus. This second collection contains 20 traditional Celtic folk legends & fairy tales, in 234 pages, including copious Notes & References by the editor, renowned folklorist Joseph Jacobs(1854-1916). This is an unabridged republication from 1968 of the original edition from 1894, with the stories brought to new life with the original pen-and-ink illustrations of John D. Batten, including 8 full-page plates + 38 additional illustrations. Permabound Dover trade paperback is in Good+ condition: very clean, binding strong & straight, pages lightly tanned around edges, with a random spot or two to exterior edges of text block, but completely unmarked. Exterior shows modest rubbing & 1 heavy vertical crease to back cover; all corners slightly curled with light chipping. SPECIAL: order at the same time as the original "Celtic Fairy Tales" (our # 021106) & take 20% + only $1.00 shipping for second book! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. FT cse.
Language: English
Published by Lomond Books/Paragon, Bath, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1842040162 ISBN 13: 9781842040164
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Batten, John D. (illustrator). Collection of 46 classic fairy tales that "have charmed generations of Irish people." This volume combines two previous books into one: "Celtic Fairy Tales" & "More Celtic Fairy Tales,'' for over 500 pages with Notes & References & traditional black-and-white illustrations by John Batten throughout text. A small 8vo, this softcover book in decorative yellow-green wrappers is in Near Fine condition: exceptionally clean, square, & tightly bound. Pages show mild tanning to all edges. Covers are clean & bright with just a hint of edgewear. A couple of small spots to outside page edges is only flaw. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Tomelleri, Joseph R. (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1039646840 ISBN 13: 9781039646841
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2026
ISBN 10: 059369421X ISBN 13: 9780593694213
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x7.03 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593694155 ISBN 13: 9780593694152
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 16 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2026
ISBN 10: 059369421X ISBN 13: 9780593694213
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x7.03 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2026
ISBN 10: 059369421X ISBN 13: 9780593694213
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x7.03 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593694155 ISBN 13: 9780593694152
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Viking Childrens Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593694155 ISBN 13: 9780593694152
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). board book edition. 12 pages. 7.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by F. D. Thompson Publications, Inc., 1967
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Light shelfwear, couple small wrinkles along spine; 80 pages.
Language: English
Published by Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1427153833 ISBN 13: 9781427153838
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Joseph, John (illustrator). 16 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 16 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.