Joseph Keely (24 results)

Contamination of Ground Water: Prevention, Assessment, Restoration (Pollution Technology Review No. 184)
Barcelona, Michael; Wehrmann, Allen; F. Keely, Joseph ; A. Pettyjohn, Wayne
- Hardcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 213, (2), pages, Hardcover with green textured cloth boards. Title in black and gilt on front cover and spine. Binding is lightly rubbed. Text is clean and sound.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Wounds of the Heart. Book.

Groundwater Contamination: Optimal Capture and Containment
Gorelick, Steven M.;Freeze, R. Allan;Keely, Joseph F.;Donohue, David
Language: English
Published by Lewis Publishers, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. near fine hardcover; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 9". Previous Owner Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.53
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.93
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.56
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.65
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.32 inches. In Stock.

Contamination of Ground Water: Prevention, Assessment, Restoration (Pollution Technology Review No. 184)
Michael Barcelona, Allen Wehrmann, Joseph F. Keely, Wayne A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 179.04
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.94
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.43
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.32
US$ 16.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis is for my children and my children s children so that they may know that their father/grandfather served his country along with 2,909,918 other men and women in uniform in…Vietnam. Most of these men and woman remained loyal t.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.49
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Wounds of the Heart | Joseph Keely | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2020 | Page Publishing | EAN 9781662419539 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.90
US$ 74.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is for my children and my children's children so that they may know that their father/grandfather served his country along with 2,909,918 other men and women in uniform in Vietnam. Most of these men and woman remained loyal to their… oath as military personnel and served with honor and distinction. I want them to know that our efforts and sacrifices were undermined at every turn of the event by the American people, the American press, and self-centered politicians through lies, propaganda, and treason on a scale so large it was unstoppable. And finally forced the government to abandon its troops on the field of battle to fend for ourselves. That they may also see the real truth surrounding the Vietnam War and the war that has raged within me these past fifty-plus years.These words were engendered by a comment I heard on television. It angered me enough to conduct a personal investigation to see if the nine lines written above were just a figment of my imagination or what I felt to be true in my heart. This investigation has culminated with mixed feelings. It saddens me that what I felt in my heart is true; however, I am elated that my investigation serves as a vindication of all the Vietnam veterans, both men and women, who remained loyal to their oath as soldiers, sailors, airmen, and marines. I am elated that there is finally a book that countermands the lies and propaganda that have carried on from the '60s to this very day and that it shows the Vietnam veterans as the loyal and honorable men and women they have proven themselves to be.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.45
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1987. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.