Joseph Quick (80 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
James Campbell Quick; Debra L. Nelson; Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Quick, James Campbell; Nelson, Debra L.; Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Nelson, Debra L., Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr., Quick, James C., Quick, Jonathan D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Nelson, Debra L., Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr., Quick, James C., Quick, Jonathan D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Rev Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Quick, James Campbell; Nelson, Debra L.; Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact ~ Vol. 104 #5 ~ May 1984
Vernor Vinge; Joseph H. Delaney & Marc Stiegler; David Brin; Allison Tellure; W. T. Quick; Ben Bova
Published by Davis Publications 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "The Peace War" (pt. 1 of 4) by Vernor Vinge. Inlcudes "Valentina" (novella) by Joseph H. Delaney & Marc Stiegler; "The Dealy Thing at 2.4 Kilo-Parsecs" (science fact) by David Brin; "Low Midnight" by Allison Tellure; "Death or Glory" by W. T. Quick; "Bor…n AGain" by Ben Bova. Illustrated by H. R. Van Dongen, Jack Gaughan, and Gary Freeman.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1989
Michael F. Flynn; W. R. Thompson; W. T. Quick; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph H. Delaney; Robert R. Chase
Published by Davis Publications 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Survival Course" by Joseph… H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1988 ("Proteus Unbound")
(Charles Sheffield; Stephen L. Burns; J. Brian Clarke; W. T. Quick; Laurence M. Janifer; Joseph H. Delaney; W. R. Thompson; Greg Stec)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by La…urence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1988 ("Proteus Unbound")
(Charles Sheffield; Stephen L. Burns; J. Brian Clarke; W. T. Quick; Laurence M. Janifer; Joseph H. Delaney; W. R. Thompson; Greg Stec)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by La…urence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Nelson, Debra L., Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr., Quick, James C., Quick, Jonathan D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.08
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Rev Ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Preventive Stress Management in Organizations
Quick, James Campbell,Nelson, Debra L.,Hurrell, Joseph J., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Aug, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Charles Sheffield --- Stephen L. Burns --- J. Brian Clarke --- W. T. Quick --- Laurence M. Janifer --- Joseph H. Delaney --- W. R. Thompso…n.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Dec, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Timothy Perper and Martha Cornog --- Pauline Ashwell --- W. T. Quick --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Stephen L. Burns --- Elizabeth Moon ---… Kevin D. Robinson --- Charles Sheffield.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1984 ("The Peace War")
Analog (Vernor Vinge; Joseph H. Delaney & Marc Stiegler; David Brin; Allison Tellure; W. T. Quick; Ben Bova)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1984
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol.CIV, No. 5. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "The Peace War" (pt. 1 of 4) by Vernor Vinge. Inlcudes "Valentina" (novella) by Joseph H. Delaney & Marc Stiegler; "The Dealy Thing at 2.4 Kilo-Parsecs" (science fact) by David Brin; "Low Midnight" by Allison Tellure; "Death or Glory…" by W. T. Quick; "Born AGain" by Ben Bova. Illustrated by H. R. Van Dongen, Jack Gaughan, and Gary Freeman. Label bits remain on cover; tanning; creasing; light rubbing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1988 ("Proteus Unbound")
Analog (Charles Sheffield; Stephen L. Burns; J. Brian Clarke; W. T. Quick; Laurence M. Janifer; Joseph H. Delaney; W. R. Thompson; Greg Stec)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1988
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Custom…er" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Creasing; edgewear; tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1989
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; W. R. Thompson; W. T. Quick; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph H. Delaney; Robert R. Chase)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1989
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. CIX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Survival Cou…rse" by Joseph H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings. Rubbing; mild tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1988 ("Proteus Unbound")
Analog (Charles Sheffield; Stephen L. Burns; J. Brian Clarke; W. T. Quick; Laurence M. Janifer; Joseph H. Delaney; W. R. Thompson; Greg Stec)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1988
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Custome…r" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Edgewear; creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1988 ("Proteus Unbound")
Analog (Charles Sheffield; Stephen L. Burns; J. Brian Clarke; W. T. Quick; Laurence M. Janifer; Joseph H. Delaney; W. R. Thompson; Greg Stec)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1988
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. CVIII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Custome…r" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr. Tanning; creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 8.04
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781557981752.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1989
Analog (Michael F. Flynn; W. R. Thompson; W. T. Quick; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph H. Delaney; Robert R. Chase)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1989
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CIX, No. 6. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Ed Soyka for "The Washer at the Ford" (pt 1 of 2) by Michael F. Flynn. Includes "Ally" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "High Hotel" (novelette) by W. T. Quick; "The Ape-Man Within Us" (science fact) by L. Sprague de Camp;… "Survival Course" by Joseph H. Delaney; "Date Night" by Robert R. Chase. Illustrated by Ed Soyka, Doug Beekman, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., and Pat Rawlings. Mild edgewear; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.30
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stress and Well-being at Work: Assessments and Interventions for Occupational Mental Health This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book… has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.30
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact [Digest, Magazine] June 1989
Featuring Michael F. Flynn; W. R. Thompson; W. T. Quick; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph H. Delaney; Robert R. Chase
Published by Davis Publications, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on front cover, some light smudging on back cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact [Digest, Magazine] Mid-December 1988
Featuring Timothy Pepper & Martha Cornog; Pauline Ashwell; W. T. Quick; Joseph H. Delaney; Stephen L. Burns; Elizabeth Moon; Kevin D. Robinson; Charles Sheffield; Martyn J. Fogg; K. Howard Laurence
Published by Davis Publications, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.90
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact [Digest, Magazine] June 1989
Featuring Michael F. Flynn; W. R. Thompson; W. T. Quick; L. Sprague de Camp; Joseph H. Delaney; Robert R. Chase
Published by Davis Publications, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.24
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Publisher's blue boards. Jacket not priced or clipped. First Edition. New York: Avalon Books, 2000. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. Fine condition in bright, shiny Near Fine Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No creases. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably…never read. From the Dust Jacket: "When Kent McReynolds showed up on Bethany Clarke's doorstep, she knew it meant trouble. The last thing she needed was to see the fighter pilot again. She thought she had escaped the memories of the plane crash that shook her world all those years ago, but now the memories came rushing back, making her want to slam the door in Kent's handsome face. Coming to seek Beth's help was the last thing Kent wanted to do. He was fighting to save the Blue Eagles, the Air Force's premier air demonstration team, as well as trying to escape the memory of a tragedy. He knew he couldn't accomplish either without her. Like it or not, she might be the only chance the Eagles had to remain airborne. When she agreed, he could hardly believe his ears. Both vow not to get involved beyond a professional level, but the more they see each other, the more they fall in love. Attraction soon swirls around and their love explodes, threatening his career and her peace of mind. But it is through working together to save the Blue Eagles that both Beth and Kent come to realize they are facing their best chance for the most daring undertaking of all: love.". INSCRIBED / SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Publisher's blue boards/Jacket not priced or clipped. Illus. by Ferrigno, Joseph E. (jacket art). 183pp. . Ferrigno, Joseph E. (jacket art) (illustrator).