Published by Sankt-Paulus-Duckerei, Aktiengesellschaft, Luxemburg, 1976
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In the Wake of the Red Tide. lightly used.
Language: German
Published by Sankt-Paulus-Druckerei, Aktiengesellschaft, Luxembourg, 1975
8° , Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 3. 220 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-01-01F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 333.
Published by Charles Dessart, Bruxelles, 1950
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. J. Cayet, Schmit, Dessart, Schroeder, Siebaneler, Fischer, Hamilton Wryght (illustrator). First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (bookplate, some rubbing with trifling wear at extremities, spine a little stained, internally very clean); pp. 16 (last blank), plus 78 illustrations. Text in French and English. A near fine copy.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Mycelial Growth and Morphology (S. A. J. of General Microbiol. 128) 1982. S. 1147 - 1158. m. Tab. (St.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(S. A. Bacteriolog. Review Vol. 40, No. 1) 1976. S. 1 - 41. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) (U.) geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Published by Sankt-Paulus-Druckerei 1976 Luxemburg, 1976
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germany
kartoniert 2. Aufl. 22 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 315 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 690 g / Weiter Info: Ill., Kt. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken leicht gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Published by Commandement de l'Armée Luxembourgeoise
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
1977, Near Fine, Hardcover, 1st Edition, 536.
Published by Itzehoe, Hansen & Hansen, . Originalausgabe dieses Buchobjekts / Künstlerbuches., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
Kartoniert. unpaginert mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 3 eingebundene mehrfach gefaltete fotografische Leporellos. Kleine Mehltüte in ausgestanzter Aussparung. 7,5 x 10,5 x 4,2 cm. Lesefalze am Rücken, Kanten leicht bestoßen und leicht berieben, Einband stark ausgeblichen, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Hansen & Hansen, Itzehoe-Vosskate, 1965
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Flier / small poster to advertise the 24 Stunden 1965 book about the Happening in der Galerie Parnass, Wuppertal, 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; folded 2 times into 3 sections; good condition; slightly toned; small piece missing from lower right corner; a few small stains and fair amount of creasing especially around edges.
Published by Smolin Gallery New York, NY, 1963
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[2] pp.; 56 x 21.5 cm.; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Double sided oversized flyer / poster / calendar for Yam Festival events presented at Smolin Gallery, New York, May 1 - 31, 1963. Design credited to George Brecht and Robert Watts. Calendar notes events held daily through the course of the month of May. Also indexes "Yam Day" events staged on May 11 - 12 at the Hardware Poet's Palyounse featuring works by George Brecht, Robert Watts, Ben Patterson, Dick Higgins, Mary Ashley, Robert Ashley, Philip Krumm, Carolyn Fozznick, Robert Breer, Earle Brown, Joseph Byrd, John Cage, Barney Childs, Philip Corner, Lucia Dlugosqewski, Robert Filliou, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Spencer Holst, Terry Jennings, Ray Johnson, Jill Johnston, Joe Jones, Alison Knowles, Arthur Køpcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Gary Kuehn, Peter Longazo, George Maciunas, Jackson Mac Low, Robert Morris, Robin Page, Yvonne Rainer, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Tomas Schmit, Robert Swisshelm, James Tenney, Stan Van Der Beek, James Waring, Diane Wakoski, Emmett Williams, Christian Wolff, and La Monte Young. Reference : No. 75 in "Extra Art : A Survey of Artists' Ephemera 1960 - 1999" by Steven Leiber, Ralph Rugoff, Anne Moeglin-Delcroix, Todd Alden, Ted Purves. San Francisco / Santa Monica, CA : California College of Arts and Crafts [CCAC] / Smart Art Press, 2001, pp. 68. Fair / Poor. Folded once as issued. Losses along edges and closed separation along fold. Discoloration along fold. Moving away from edges the work is in Good condition. See image for accurate rendering of condition issues. Sold "as-is.".
Fondée et dirigée par l'artiste et graphiste Wolf Vostell à l'intersection des tendances avant-gardistes des années 60, entre néo-dada, nouveau réalisme, happening, pop-art et actionnisme. dé-coll/age 1 : Juin 1962.Arthur Köpcke, George Maciunas, Benjamin Patterson, Nam June Paik, La Monte Young, Volf Vostell and others. (28) pp en 7 doubles pages dépliantes sous couverture imprimée, bande-annonce, annotation en couverture, partie de timbre et cachet postal au dos.dé-coll/age 2 : Novembre 1962Réalisé par Dick Higgins. 21 pages ronéotées et agrafées, couverture en papier, bulletin de souscription.dé-coll/age 3: Dec 1962Köln, 270x218mm, décembre 1962, (108) + (12) pp., dont une page transparente et plusieurs dépliantes, agrafé, couverture muette, jaquette imprimée.Contributions de C. Caspari, Christo, Jed Curtis, Henry Flint, Dick Higgins, Gyogy Ligetti, Nam June Paik, Jan Voss, Vostell, F.Mon, Pera, F.Trowbridge, J.P.Wilhelm. Divers types d'impression : offset, ronéo, sérigraphie. Nombreuses illustrations avec pages dépliantes.dé-coll/age 4: Janvier 1964Spécial HappeningsGeorges Brecht, Stanley Brouwn (sac en papier tamponné collé sur une des pages), Allan Kaprow, Higgins, Paik, Jean Jacques Lebel, Tomas Schmit, Claes Oldenburg, Al Hansen and others. (132) pp en 33 doubles pages dépliantes + (23) pp. Couvertures en papier, jaquette. Complet du « Brouwn Bag », le multiple original de Stanley Brouwn.dé-coll/age 5: Février 1966Happenings/Stücke/PartiturenEdition de 500 exemplaires (n°379). 22 éléments-multiples contenus dans un portefeuille.Premier multiple de Joseph Beuys: "Zwei Fraulen mit lenchtendem Brot" consistant en un bloc de chocolat fixé sur une bande de papier imprimé. (Schellmann, Joseph Beuys Multiples n°2.)Participations de René Block, Claus Bremer, Ludwig Gosewitz, Dick Higgins, Allan Kaprow, Patterson, Ben Vautier et les membres du groupe Zaj. au portfolio.dé-coll/age 6Cologne, Wolf Vostell, juillet 1967; 290x217mm, non paginé (174), agrafé sous couverture illustrée.Textes en allemand et anglais. Participations de Higgins, Maciunas, Vostell, Gustav Metzger, Milan Knizac, Vautier, Hansen, Kaprow, Paik, Franz Mon, Daniel Spoerri, Charlotte Moorman, Lebel, Alison Knowles.Complet du multiple original de Diter Rot « das Blaue Geheul » glissé dans la pagination. Couvertures cartonnées (la première reproduit la une du Figaro du 6 septembre 1954), agrafé. dé-coll/age 7 ELEKTRONISCHER dé-coll/age HAPPENING RAUM 1959-1968Février 1969, 94 pages imprimées dur une seule face et reliées en un volume broché 191x191mm, couverture imprimée Tirage de 500 ex.Contributions de Friedruch Wolfram Heubach, Peter Saage, Wolf Vostell. Annotations en page de titre.Quelques défauts minimes, très bon état général malgré queslaus rousseurs.Sohm p.111 n°176, reproduit ; Marie Boivent Revues d'Artistes : une sélection p. 24-27 ; In Numbers p.138 à 145. Schellmann, Joseph Beuys Multiples n°2 (2816.11) (105480).